LSEN Week

Starts: Monday, 03 Jul 2017
Ends: Thursday, 06 Jul 2017
Log Stage
Match 1, Log

03 Jul 2017 - 09:00

Glenwood Dixons

Lions EE

36 - 18

Griffons

Match 2, Log

03 Jul 2017 - 09:00

Glenwood Bassons

Blue Bulls EE

7 - 44

Lions

Match 3, Log

03 Jul 2017 - 10:20

Glenwood Dixons

Western Province

24 - 15

Blue Bulls

Match 4, Log

03 Jul 2017 - 10:20

Glenwood Bassons

Free State

24 - 12

Pumas

Match 5, Log

03 Jul 2017 - 11:40

Glenwood Dixons

Valke

24 - 15

SWD

Match 6, Log

03 Jul 2017 - 13:00

Glenwood Dixons

Boland

47 - 5

Eastern Province

Match 7, Log

03 Jul 2017 - 15:30

Glenwood Dixons

Natal Sharks

5 - 57

Leopards

Match 8, Log

04 Jul 2017 - 09:00

Glenwood Dixons

Eastern Province

12 - 12

Pumas

Match 9, Log

04 Jul 2017 - 09:00

Glenwood Bassons

Natal Sharks

31 - 8

Blue Bulls EE

Match 10, Log

04 Jul 2017 - 10:20

Glenwood Dixons

SWD

36 - 24

Blue Bulls

Match 11, Log

04 Jul 2017 - 10:20

Glenwood Bassons

Leopards

48 - 14

Griffons

Match 12, Log

04 Jul 2017 - 11:40

Glenwood Dixons

Free State

19 - 20

Lions

Match 13, Log

04 Jul 2017 - 13:00

Glenwood Dixons

Valke

15 - 14

Western Province

Match 14, Log

04 Jul 2017 - 14:20

Glenwood Dixons

Boland

43 - 7

Lions EE

Match 15, Log

06 Jul 2017 - 09:00

Glenwood Dixons

Natal Sharks

0 - 72

Pumas

Match 16, Log

06 Jul 2017 - 09:00

Glenwood Bassons

Blue Bulls EE

7 - 48

Griffons

Match 17, Log

06 Jul 2017 - 10:20

Glenwood Dixons

SWD

68 - 17

Free State

Match 18, Log

06 Jul 2017 - 10:20

Glenwood Bassons

Blue Bulls

21 - 22

Eastern Province

Match 19, Log

06 Jul 2017 - 11:40

Glenwood Dixons

Lions EE

17 - 50

Leopards

Match 20, Log

06 Jul 2017 - 13:00

Glenwood Dixons

Lions

5 - 55

Western Province

Match 21, Log

06 Jul 2017 - 14:20

Glenwood Dixons

Valke

25 - 12

Boland

SQUADPWD LTCPE DGPFPAPD
Leopards 3 3 0 0 23 17 2 0 155 36 119
Valke 3 3 0 0 9 5 3 0 64 41 23
Boland 3 2 0 1 16 11 0 0 102 37 65
Western Province 3 2 0 1 13 10 2 0 93 35 58
SWD 3 2 0 1 20 8 0 1 119 65 54
Lions 3 2 0 1 11 4 2 0 69 81 -12
Pumas 3 1 1 1 16 8 0 0 96 36 60
Griffons 3 1 0 2 12 7 2 0 80 91 -11
Free State 3 1 0 2 9 6 1 0 60 100 -40
Eastern Province 3 1 1 1 6 3 1 0 39 80 -41
Lions EE 3 1 0 2 9 6 1 0 60 111 -51
Natal Sharks 3 1 0 2 6 3 0 0 36 137 -101
Blue Bulls 3 0 0 3 10 5 0 0 60 82 -22
Blue Bulls EE 3 0 0 3 3 2 1 0 22 123 -101

Most points scored

1 ZOLILE NTUTELA Leopards 70
2 SHILTON VAN WYK Boland 42
3 HEINO GRANT Lions EE 36
4 ERIC LAMB Leopards 30
5 LE ROUX MATTHEE Western Province 26
6 JASON JACOBS SWD 25

Most tries scored

1 ERIC LAMB Leopards 6
2 ZOLILE NTUTELA Leopards 6
3 HEINO GRANT Lions EE 5
4 JASON JACOBS SWD 5
5 LUTHER SPRINGBOK Western Province 5
6 LETHABO MTSHENI Blue Bulls 4

Most penalties scored

1 CHEZLIN OOSTHUIZEN Valke 3
2 MOSES MOKOENA Griffons 2
3 ZOLILE NTUTELA Leopards 2
4 LE ROUX MATTHEE Western Province 2
5 DU TOIT Blue Bulls EE 1
6 MARGIANO MEYER Eastern Province 1

Most conversions

1 ZOLILE NTUTELA Leopards 17
2 SHILTON VAN WYK Boland 11
3 LE ROUX MATTHEE Western Province 10
4 LESEGO MATLALA Pumas 8
5 MORNE LUDEKE Blue Bulls 5
6 CHEZLIN OOSTHUIZEN Valke 5
Player statistics calculated after each match. Updates may be pending. Queries may be sent to footprint@sarugby.co.za. E&OE