u16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week

Starts: Sunday, 01 Jul 2018
Ends: Friday, 06 Jul 2018
Day 1 Stage
Match 1, Day 1

02 Jul 2018 - 10:30

Diamantveld HS A Field

Free State

32 - 31

SWD

Match 2, Day 1

02 Jul 2018 - 10:30

Diamantveld HS B Field

Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions

17 - 23

Blue Bulls

Match 3, Day 1

02 Jul 2018 - 10:30

Diamantveld HS C Field

Limpopo Blue Bulls

23 - 24

Valke

Match 4, Day 1

02 Jul 2018 - 10:30

Diamantveld HS D Field

Old Mutual Zimbabwe

26 - 14

Border CD

Match 5, Day 1

02 Jul 2018 - 11:45

Diamantveld HS D Field

Eastern Province

24 - 5

Leopards

Match 6, Day 1

02 Jul 2018 - 12:45

Diamantveld HS A Field

DHL Western Province

6 - 16

Border

Match 7, Day 1

02 Jul 2018 - 12:45

Diamantveld HS B Field

Sharks

26 - 27

Boland

Match 8, Day 1

02 Jul 2018 - 12:45

Diamantveld HS C Field

Thepa Trading Griffons

57 - 7

Namibia

Match 9, Day 1

02 Jul 2018 - 16:00

Diamantveld HS A Field

MVD Kalahari Griquas

15 - 30

King Price Pumas

Day 2 Stage
Match 10, Day 2

04 Jul 2018 - 09:30

Diamantveld HS A Field

Thepa Trading Griffons

24 - 31

Valke

Match 11, Day 2

04 Jul 2018 - 09:30

Diamantveld HS B Field

Border CD

6 - 42

Namibia

Match 12, Day 2

04 Jul 2018 - 10:45

Diamantveld HS A Field

King Price Pumas

14 - 24

Eastern Province

Match 13, Day 2

04 Jul 2018 - 10:45

Diamantveld HS B Field

Limpopo Blue Bulls

10 - 17

Leopards

Match 14, Day 2

04 Jul 2018 - 12:00

Diamantveld HS A Field

DHL Western Province

38 - 12

Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions

Match 15, Day 2

04 Jul 2018 - 12:00

Diamantveld HS B Field

MVD Kalahari Griquas

38 - 12

Old Mutual Zimbabwe

Match 16, Day 2

04 Jul 2018 - 13:15

Diamantveld HS A Field

SWD

22 - 12

Sharks

Match 17, Day 2

04 Jul 2018 - 14:30

Diamantveld HS A Field

Blue Bulls

28 - 18

Border

Match 18, Day 2

04 Jul 2018 - 15:45

Diamantveld HS A Field

Free State

50 - 22

Boland

Day 3 Stage
Match 19, Day 3

06 Jul 2018 - 09:30

Diamantveld HS A Field

Border

35 - 7

Eastern Province

Match 20, Day 3

06 Jul 2018 - 09:30

Diamantveld HS B Field

Namibia

7 - 19

Old Mutual Zimbabwe

Match 22, Day 3

06 Jul 2018 - 09:30

Diamantveld HS D Field

Border CD

11 - 31

Limpopo Blue Bulls

Match 21, Day 3

06 Jul 2018 - 09:30

Diamantveld HS C Field

Sharks

26 - 21

MVD Kalahari Griquas

Match 24, Day 3

06 Jul 2018 - 11:45

Diamantveld HS B Field

Valke

12 - 40

Boland

Match 25, Day 3

06 Jul 2018 - 11:45

Diamantveld HS C Field

Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions

50 - 26

King Price Pumas

Match 26, Day 3

06 Jul 2018 - 11:45

Diamantveld HS D Field

Thepa Trading Griffons

31 - 0

Leopards

Match 23, Day 3

06 Jul 2018 - 11:45

Diamantveld HS A Field

DHL Western Province

34 - 8

SWD

Match 27, Day 3

06 Jul 2018 - 14:00

Diamantveld HS A Field

Free State

31 - 24

Blue Bulls

SQUADPWD LTCPE DGPFPAPD PTS
Free State 3 3 0 0 15 0 2 2 113 77 36 15
Thepa Trading Griffons 3 2 0 1 18 0 0 0 112 38 74 12
Blue Bulls 3 2 0 1 11 0 2 0 75 66 9 11
DHL Western Province 3 2 0 1 10 0 4 0 78 36 42 10
Border 3 2 0 1 8 0 5 0 69 41 28 9
Boland 3 2 0 1 12 0 3 0 89 88 1 9
Old Mutual Zimbabwe 3 2 0 1 9 0 0 0 57 59 -2 9
Valke 3 2 0 1 9 0 4 0 67 87 -20 9
Eastern Province 3 2 0 1 7 0 2 0 55 54 1 8
Limpopo Blue Bulls 3 1 0 2 9 0 3 0 64 52 12 7
Sharks 3 1 0 2 10 0 0 0 64 70 -6 7
MVD Kalahari Griquas 3 1 0 2 11 0 1 0 74 68 6 6
Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions 3 1 0 2 12 0 1 0 79 87 -8 6
SWD 3 1 0 2 9 0 2 0 61 78 -17 6
King Price Pumas 3 1 0 2 10 0 2 0 70 89 -19 6
Namibia 3 1 0 2 8 0 0 0 56 82 -26 5
Leopards 3 1 0 2 4 0 0 0 22 65 -43 4
Border CD 3 0 0 3 3 0 4 0 31 99 -68 0

Most points scored

1 HUGO MOSTERT Boland 39
2 BENGE Border 39
3 BENNI HUMAN Thepa Trading Griffons 36
4 BRANDON WILKIE Eastern Province 35
5 JUAN OLIVIER Free State 32
6 ETHAN JAMES DHL Western Province 31

Most tries scored

1 BENNI HUMAN Thepa Trading Griffons 4
2 PASCHAL EKEJI Thepa Trading Griffons 4
3 ADAMS Blue Bulls 3
4 BRANDON WILKIE Eastern Province 3
5 DIVAN VAN VREDEN Namibia 3
6 MICHAELS SWD 3

Most penalties scored

1 BENGE Border 5
2 RYAN KELLY MAREE Border CD 4
3 ETHAN JAMES DHL Western Province 4
4 KYLE BENADE Valke 4
5 HUGO MOSTERT Boland 3
6 KABELO KGOHLOANE Limpopo Blue Bulls 3

Most conversions

1 JUAN OLIVIER Free State 13
2 HUGO MOSTERT Boland 10
3 SCHANO VAN ROOI Namibia 8
4 BENNI HUMAN Thepa Trading Griffons 8
5 SEB WATNEY Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions 7
6 BENGE Border 7
Player statistics calculated after each match. Updates may be pending. Queries may be sent to footprint@sarugby.co.za. E&OE