u18 Coca-Cola Academy Week

Starts: Sunday, 08 Jul 2018
Ends: Saturday, 14 Jul 2018
Day 1 Stage
Match 1, Day 1

09 Jul 2018 - 08:00

Paarl Boys’ High

Sharks CD

22 - 27

Blue Bulls CD

Match 2, Day 1

09 Jul 2018 - 08:00

Paarl Boys’ High

Namibia

41 - 8

Valke CD

Match 3, Day 1

09 Jul 2018 - 09:20

Paarl Boys’ High

Zimbabwe

29 - 27

SA LSEN 2018

Match 4, Day 1

09 Jul 2018 - 09:20

Paarl Boys’ High

Griquas

36 - 39

Valke

Match 5, Day 1

09 Jul 2018 - 10:40

Paarl Boys’ High

Build-It Border

31 - 18

Leopards

Match 6, Day 1

09 Jul 2018 - 12:00

Paarl Boys’ High

Boland

21 - 43

Sharks

Match 7, Day 1

09 Jul 2018 - 13:20

Paarl Boys’ High

DHL Western Province

57 - 28

Pumas

Day 2 Stage
Match 8, Day 2

10 Jul 2018 - 08:00

Paarl Boys’ High

Griquas CD

13 - 17

Thepa Trading Griffons CD

Match 9, Day 2

10 Jul 2018 - 08:00

Paarl Boys’ High

Pumas CD

8 - 15

Border CD

Match 10, Day 2

10 Jul 2018 - 09:20

Paarl Boys’ High

Eastern Province CD

34 - 10

Limpopo Blue Bulls

Match 11, Day 2

10 Jul 2018 - 10:40

Paarl Boys’ High

Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions XV

25 - 23

DHL Western Province XV

Match 12, Day 2

10 Jul 2018 - 12:00

Paarl Boys’ High

South Western Districts

29 - 20

Thepa Trading Griffons

Match 13, Day 2

10 Jul 2018 - 13:20

Paarl Boys’ High

Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions

28 - 36

Free State

Match 14, Day 2

10 Jul 2018 - 14:40

Paarl Boys’ High

Blue Bulls

26 - 7

Eastern Province

Day 3 Stage
Match 15, Day 3

11 Jul 2018 - 08:20

Paarl Boys’ High A-Field

Build-It Border

22 - 25

Valke

Match 16, Day 3

11 Jul 2018 - 08:20

Paarl Boy's High B-Field

Leopards

14 - 29

Sharks CD

Match 17, Day 3

11 Jul 2018 - 09:40

Paarl Boys’ High A-Field

DHL Western Province

67 - 14

Sharks

Match 18, Day 3

11 Jul 2018 - 09:40

Paarl Boy's High B-Field

SA LSEN 2018

26 - 22

Valke CD

Match 19, Day 3

11 Jul 2018 - 11:00

Paarl Boy's High B-Field

Namibia

18 - 15

Griquas

Match 20, Day 3

11 Jul 2018 - 12:20

Paarl Boy's High B-Field

Blue Bulls CD

19 - 44

Zimbabwe

Match 21, Day 3

11 Jul 2018 - 13:40

Paarl Boy's High B-Field

Boland

41 - 24

Pumas

Day 4 Stage
Match 22, Day 4

12 Jul 2018 - 08:00

Paarl Boys’ High A-Field

DHL Western Province XV

14 - 25

Limpopo Blue Bulls

Match 23, Day 4

12 Jul 2018 - 08:00

Paarl Boy's High B-Field

Griquas CD

26 - 26

Pumas CD

Match 24, Day 4

12 Jul 2018 - 09:20

Paarl Boy's High B-Field

Thepa Trading Griffons

15 - 6

Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions XV

Match 25, Day 4

12 Jul 2018 - 10:40

Paarl Boy's High B-Field

Thepa Trading Griffons CD

17 - 8

Border CD

Match 26, Day 4

12 Jul 2018 - 12:00

Paarl Boy's High B-Field

Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions

21 - 21

Eastern Province

Match 27, Day 4

12 Jul 2018 - 13:20

Paarl Boy's High B-Field

South Western Districts

45 - 15

Eastern Province CD

Match 28, Day 4

12 Jul 2018 - 14:40

Paarl Boy's High B-Field

Blue Bulls

18 - 29

Free State

Day 5 Stage
Match 30, Day 5

14 Jul 2018 - 08:00

Paarl Gim B Field

Griquas

27 - 31

Eastern Province CD

Match 29, Day 5

14 Jul 2018 - 08:00

Paarl Gim A Field

Sharks

24 - 10

Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions

Match 32, Day 5

14 Jul 2018 - 08:00

Paarl Gim D Field

Leopards

19 - 8

Griquas CD

Match 31, Day 5

14 Jul 2018 - 08:00

Paarl Gim C Field

Blue Bulls CD

33 - 22

DHL Western Province XV

Match 33, Day 5

14 Jul 2018 - 09:30

Paarl Gim A Field

Build-It Border

17 - 38

Blue Bulls

Match 34, Day 5

14 Jul 2018 - 09:30

Paarl Gim B Field

Boland

20 - 8

Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions XV

Match 36, Day 5

14 Jul 2018 - 09:30

Paarl Gim D Field

Pumas CD

10 - 10

Valke CD

Match 35, Day 5

14 Jul 2018 - 09:30

Paarl Gim C Field

Thepa Trading Griffons CD

8 - 10

Sharks CD

Match 38, Day 5

14 Jul 2018 - 11:00

Paarl Gim B Field

Eastern Province

22 - 13

Thepa Trading Griffons

Match 37, Day 5

14 Jul 2018 - 11:00

Paarl Gim A Field

South Western Districts

45 - 12

Valke

Match 39, Day 5

14 Jul 2018 - 11:00

Paarl Gim C Field

Limpopo Blue Bulls

25 - 0

Pumas

Match 40, Day 5

14 Jul 2018 - 11:00

Paarl Gim D Field

Border CD

20 - 19

SA LSEN 2018

Match 41, Day 5

14 Jul 2018 - 12:30

Paarl Gim A Field

DHL Western Province

73 - 0

Free State

Match 42, Day 5

14 Jul 2018 - 12:30

Paarl Gim B Field

Zimbabwe

27 - 6

Namibia

SQUADPWD LTCPE DGPFPAPD PTS
DHL Western Province 3 3 0 0 31 0 0 0 197 42 155 15
South Western Districts 3 3 0 0 19 0 0 0 119 47 72 15
Zimbabwe 3 3 0 0 15 0 3 0 100 52 48 14
Blue Bulls 3 2 0 1 13 0 1 0 82 53 29 10
Sharks CD 3 2 0 1 9 0 2 0 61 49 12 10
Eastern Province CD 3 2 0 1 13 0 1 0 80 82 -2 10
Blue Bulls CD 3 2 0 1 12 0 1 0 79 88 -9 10
Sharks 3 2 0 1 13 0 0 0 81 98 -17 10
Valke 3 2 0 1 11 0 3 0 76 103 -27 10
Free State 3 2 0 1 9 0 2 0 65 119 -54 10
Namibia 3 2 0 1 7 0 6 0 65 50 15 9
Thepa Trading Griffons CD 3 2 0 1 7 0 1 0 42 31 11 9
Boland 3 2 0 1 11 0 3 0 82 75 7 9
Limpopo Blue Bulls 3 2 0 1 8 0 4 0 60 48 12 8
SA LSEN 2018 3 1 0 2 11 0 1 0 72 71 1 8
Border CD 3 2 0 1 5 0 4 0 43 44 -1 8
Eastern Province 3 1 1 1 7 0 3 0 50 60 -10 7
Build-It Border 3 1 0 2 12 0 0 0 70 81 -11 7
Pumas CD 3 0 2 1 7 0 1 0 44 51 -7 6
Griquas 3 0 0 3 14 0 0 0 78 88 -10 5
Thepa Trading Griffons 3 1 0 2 7 0 3 0 48 57 -9 4
Griquas CD 3 0 1 2 6 0 3 0 47 62 -15 4
Leopards 3 1 0 2 7 0 2 0 51 68 -17 4
Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions XV 3 1 0 2 4 0 5 0 39 58 -19 4
Valke CD 3 0 1 2 7 0 1 0 40 77 -37 4
Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions 3 0 1 2 6 0 7 0 59 81 -22 2
DHL Western Province XV 3 0 0 3 8 0 3 0 59 83 -24 1
Pumas 3 0 0 3 7 0 1 0 52 123 -71 1

Most points scored

1 CHARL JANSON DHL Western Province 41
2 AJ ZAAHL Namibia 35
3 ZINEDINE ROBINSON South Western Districts 34
4 ETHAN SJ WENTZEL Blue Bulls CD 29
5 STEYN VAN DER SPUY Blue Bulls 27
6 SHAYNE BOLTON Blue Bulls CD 25

Most tries scored

1 SHAYNE BOLTON Blue Bulls CD 5
2 LOUWAN HORN DHL Western Province 5
3 ANGELO OSCH DHL Western Province 4
4 XAVIER ADAMS DHL Western Province 4
5 GERELDOW ROOI Griquas 4
6 MENZI NXUMALO Sharks CD 4

Most penalties scored

1 AJ ZAAHL Namibia 6
2 JACOBUS PRETORIUS Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions XV 5
3 DEAN LATEGAN Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions 3
4 FRANS WEIDEMAN Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions 3
5 RIZAA COLLINS DHL Western Province XV 3
6 DELRON JOHN DICKEN Eastern Province 3

Most conversions

1 CHARL JANSON DHL Western Province 18
2 ZINEDINE ROBINSON South Western Districts 12
3 ETHAN SJ WENTZEL Blue Bulls CD 8
4 STEYN VAN DER SPUY Blue Bulls 7
5 AMBESE ZENZILE Eastern Province CD 6
6 AJ ZAAHL Namibia 6
Player statistics calculated after each match. Updates may be pending. Queries may be sent to footprint@sarugby.co.za. E&OE