Under 13 Coca-Cola Craven Week

Starts: Monday, 10 Jul 2017
Ends: Friday, 14 Jul 2017
Log Stage
Match 3, Log

10 Jul 2017 - 09:30

Grey College C

Leopards

15 - 32

Eastern Province

Match 1, Log

10 Jul 2017 - 09:30

Grey College A

Sharks

14 - 23

Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions

Match 2, Log

10 Jul 2017 - 09:30

Grey College B

Forever Resorts Limpopo BB

15 - 14

Boland

Match 4, Log

10 Jul 2017 - 09:30

Grey College D

Border CD

0 - 41

Old Mutual Zimbabwe

Match 5, Log

10 Jul 2017 - 11:45

Grey College A

Western Province

71 - 0

Griffons

Match 6, Log

10 Jul 2017 - 11:45

Grey College B

Namibia

19 - 21

Xerox Griquas

Match 7, Log

10 Jul 2017 - 11:45

Grey College C

Border

18 - 15

Pumas

Match 8, Log

10 Jul 2017 - 14:00

Grey College A

Free State

12 - 45

Itec Blue Bulls

Match 9, Log

10 Jul 2017 - 14:00

Grey College B

SWD

17 - 14

Itec Valke

Match 10, Log

11 Jul 2017 - 10:00

Grey College A

Pumas

10 - 22

Griffons

Match 11, Log

11 Jul 2017 - 10:00

Grey College B

Namibia

92 - 12

Border CD

Match 12, Log

11 Jul 2017 - 11:00

Grey College A

Itec Valke

36 - 7

Xerox Griquas

Match 13, Log

11 Jul 2017 - 11:00

Grey College B

Old Mutual Zimbabwe

7 - 66

Leopards

Match 14, Log

11 Jul 2017 - 12:00

Grey College A

Boland

26 - 10

Free State

Match 15, Log

11 Jul 2017 - 13:00

Grey College A

Eastern Province

17 - 14

Sharks

Match 16, Log

11 Jul 2017 - 14:00

Grey College A

Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions

18 - 12

Border

Match 17, Log

11 Jul 2017 - 15:00

Grey College A

Western Province

41 - 10

Forever Resorts Limpopo BB

Match 18, Log

11 Jul 2017 - 16:00

Grey College A

Itec Blue Bulls

22 - 0

SWD

Match 19, Log

13 Jul 2017 - 10:00

Grey College A

Sharks

34 - 5

Griffons

Match 20, Log

13 Jul 2017 - 10:00

Grey College B

Xerox Griquas

94 - 0

Border CD

Match 21, Log

13 Jul 2017 - 11:00

Grey College A

Itec Valke

20 - 14

Leopards

Match 22, Log

13 Jul 2017 - 11:00

Grey College B

Pumas

31 - 41

Free State

Match 23, Log

13 Jul 2017 - 12:00

Grey College A

Forever Resorts Limpopo BB

22 - 24

SWD

Match 24, Log

13 Jul 2017 - 13:00

Grey College A

Border

22 - 32

Boland

Match 25, Log

13 Jul 2017 - 14:00

Grey College A

Old Mutual Zimbabwe

10 - 15

Namibia

Match 26, Log

13 Jul 2017 - 15:00

Grey College A

Itec Blue Bulls

17 - 29

Eastern Province

Match 27, Log

13 Jul 2017 - 16:00

Grey College A

Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions

5 - 31

Western Province

Match 28, Log

14 Jul 2017 - 08:30

Grey College A

Boland

17 - 17

SWD

Match 29, Log

14 Jul 2017 - 08:30

Grey College B

Namibia

27 - 20

Griffons

Match 30, Log

14 Jul 2017 - 08:30

Grey College C

Old Mutual Zimbabwe

21 - 37

Xerox Griquas

Match 31, Log

14 Jul 2017 - 08:30

Grey College D

Pumas

106 - 0

Border CD

Match 32, Log

14 Jul 2017 - 10:45

Grey College A

Itec Blue Bulls

26 - 17

Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions

Match 33, Log

14 Jul 2017 - 10:45

Grey College B

Itec Valke

24 - 24

Sharks

Match 34, Log

14 Jul 2017 - 10:45

Grey College C

Forever Resorts Limpopo BB

29 - 31

Border

Match 35, Log

14 Jul 2017 - 10:45

Grey College D

Leopards

20 - 19

Free State

Match 36, Log

14 Jul 2017 - 13:00

Grey College A

Eastern Province

0 - 28

Western Province

SQUADPWD LTCPE DGPFPAPD
Western Province 4 4 0 0 27 18 0 0 171 15 156
Namibia 4 3 0 1 24 15 1 0 153 63 90
Xerox Griquas 4 3 0 1 26 10 3 0 159 76 83
Itec Blue Bulls 4 3 0 1 18 10 0 0 110 58 52
Eastern Province 4 3 0 1 13 5 1 0 78 74 4
Leopards 4 2 0 2 18 11 1 0 115 78 37
Itec Valke 4 2 0 1 16 7 0 0 94 62 32
Boland 4 2 0 1 14 8 1 0 89 64 25
Border 4 2 0 2 13 6 2 0 83 94 -11
SWD 4 2 0 1 10 4 0 0 58 75 -17
Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions 4 2 0 2 10 2 3 0 63 83 -20
Pumas 4 1 0 3 28 11 0 0 162 81 81
Sharks 4 1 0 2 14 8 0 0 86 69 17
Forever Resorts Limpopo BB 4 1 0 3 14 3 0 0 76 110 -34
Old Mutual Zimbabwe 4 1 0 3 13 7 0 0 79 118 -39
Free State 4 1 0 3 14 6 0 0 82 122 -40
Griffons 4 1 0 3 8 2 1 0 47 142 -95
Border CD 4 0 0 4 2 1 0 0 12 333 -321

Most points scored

1 JURENZO JULIUS Namibia 37
2 PHILLIP-ALBERT VAN NIEKERK Western Province 36
3 LOUW ROSSOUW Namibia 33
4 TAT BOTHA Free State 30
5 DEACON DU PREEZ Itec Blue Bulls 30
6 KEN TCHIMANGA Western Province 30

Most tries scored

1 TAT BOTHA Free State 6
2 DEACON DU PREEZ Itec Blue Bulls 6
3 KEN TCHIMANGA Western Province 6
4 LUVUYO NKOMPHELA Eastern Province 5
5 AIDEN SMITH Itec Valke 5
6 DIVAN PIETERS Leopards 5

Most penalties scored

1 HEINA JACOBS Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions 3
2 DOLF HOHLS Xerox Griquas 3
3 BRADLEY PIERRE GIDDY Border 2
4 THURLON WILLIAMS Boland 1
5 MYLES BODEN Eastern Province 1
6 RUBEN KRUGER Griffons 1

Most conversions

1 PHILLIP-ALBERT VAN NIEKERK Western Province 18
2 MJ MOSTERT Leopards 10
3 ECHBERTUS GREEFF Pumas 10
4 DOLF HOHLS Xerox Griquas 8
5 FRANSHUA RYNAND WEYERS Free State 6
6 ALEC MCINTYRE Itec Valke 6
Player statistics calculated after each match. Updates may be pending. Queries may be sent to footprint@sarugby.co.za. E&OE
Leopards
Eastern Province
Sharks
Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions
Forever Resorts Limpopo BB
Boland
Border CD
Old Mutual Zimbabwe
Western Province
Griffons
Namibia
Xerox Griquas
Border
Pumas
Free State
Itec Blue Bulls
SWD
Itec Valke