u18 Coca-Cola Craven Week

Starts: Sunday, 08 Jul 2018
Ends: Saturday, 14 Jul 2018
Day 1 Stage
Match 1, Day 1

09 Jul 2018 - 10:40

Paarl Boys’ High

Thepa Trading Griffons

51 - 17

Blue Bulls XV

Match 2, Day 1

09 Jul 2018 - 12:10

Paarl Boys’ High

Build-It Border

68 - 17

Unitrans Limpopo Blue Bulls

Match 3, Day 1

09 Jul 2018 - 13:40

Paarl Boys’ High

Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions

46 - 25

Eastern Province

Match 4, Day 1

09 Jul 2018 - 15:40

Paarl Boys’ High

Western Province

72 - 10

King Price Pumas

Day 2 Stage
Match 5, Day 2

10 Jul 2018 - 09:30

Paarl Boys’ High

Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions XV

15 - 57

Western Province XV

Match 6, Day 2

10 Jul 2018 - 11:00

Paarl Boys’ High

NWU Valke

63 - 24

Leopards

Match 7, Day 2

10 Jul 2018 - 12:30

Paarl Boys’ High

Boland

61 - 14

Bidvest Waltons Griquas

Match 8, Day 2

10 Jul 2018 - 14:00

Paarl Boys’ High

Sharks

46 - 28

South Western Districts

Match 9, Day 2

10 Jul 2018 - 15:30

Paarl Boys’ High

Free State

38 - 21

Ultimate Aim Blue Bulls

Day 3 Stage
Match 10, Day 3

11 Jul 2018 - 11:00

Paarl Boys’ High A-Field

Blue Bulls XV

55 - 5

Unitrans Limpopo Blue Bulls

Match 11, Day 3

11 Jul 2018 - 12:30

Paarl Boys’ High A-Field

Eastern Province

29 - 45

King Price Pumas

Match 12, Day 3

11 Jul 2018 - 14:00

Paarl Boys’ High A-Field

Build-It Border

52 - 12

Thepa Trading Griffons

Match 13, Day 3

11 Jul 2018 - 15:30

Paarl Boys High A Field

Western Province

13 - 5

Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions

Day 4 Stage
Match 14, Day 4

12 Jul 2018 - 09:30

Paarl Boys’ High A-Field

Leopards

17 - 6

Bidvest Waltons Griquas

Match 15, Day 4

12 Jul 2018 - 11:00

Paarl Boys’ High A-Field

Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions XV

24 - 38

South Western Districts

Match 16, Day 4

12 Jul 2018 - 12:30

Paarl Boys’ High A-Field

Western Province XV

26 - 8

NWU Valke

Match 17, Day 4

12 Jul 2018 - 14:00

Paarl Boys’ High A-Field

Boland

19 - 17

Ultimate Aim Blue Bulls

Match 18, Day 4

12 Jul 2018 - 15:30

Paarl Boys High A Field

Free State

20 - 29

Sharks

Day 5 Stage
Match 20, Day 5

14 Jul 2018 - 08:00

Paarl Boys High B Field

Bidvest Waltons Griquas

24 - 15

Unitrans Limpopo Blue Bulls

Match 19, Day 5

14 Jul 2018 - 08:00

Paarl Boys High A Field

South Western Districts

48 - 14

King Price Pumas

Match 22, Day 5

14 Jul 2018 - 09:30

Paarl Boys High B Field

Eastern Province

21 - 10

Leopards

Match 21, Day 5

14 Jul 2018 - 09:30

Paarl Boys High A Field

Western Province XV

20 - 16

Ultimate Aim Blue Bulls

Match 24, Day 5

14 Jul 2018 - 11:00

Paarl Boys High B Field

Blue Bulls XV

29 - 17

Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions XV

Match 23, Day 5

14 Jul 2018 - 11:00

Paarl Boys High A Field

Build-It Border

33 - 17

Free State

Match 26, Day 5

14 Jul 2018 - 12:30

Paarl Boys High B Field

NWU Valke

19 - 22

Thepa Trading Griffons

Match 25, Day 5

14 Jul 2018 - 12:30

Paarl Boys High A Field

Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions

51 - 12

Boland

Match 27, Day 5

14 Jul 2018 - 14:00

Paarl Boys High A Field

Sharks

8 - 47

Western Province

SQUADPWD LTCPE DGPFPAPD PTS
Build-It Border 3 3 0 0 23 19 0 0 153 46 107 15
Western Province 3 3 0 0 19 14 3 0 132 23 109 14
Western Province XV 3 3 0 0 15 8 4 0 103 39 64 13
South Western Districts 3 2 0 1 18 9 2 0 114 84 30 11
Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions 3 2 0 1 15 9 3 0 102 50 52 10
Blue Bulls XV 3 2 0 1 16 9 1 0 101 73 28 10
Thepa Trading Griffons 3 2 0 1 14 6 1 0 85 88 -3 10
Sharks 3 2 0 1 12 7 3 0 83 95 -12 10
Boland 3 2 0 1 16 6 0 0 92 82 10 9
NWU Valke 3 1 0 2 14 7 2 0 90 72 18 6
Free State 3 1 0 2 11 7 2 0 75 83 -8 5
Eastern Province 3 1 0 2 10 7 3 0 75 101 -26 5
King Price Pumas 3 1 0 2 10 8 1 0 69 149 -80 5
Leopards 3 1 0 2 6 6 3 0 51 90 -39 4
Bidvest Waltons Griquas 3 1 0 2 5 5 3 0 44 93 -49 4
Ultimate Aim Blue Bulls 3 0 0 3 5 4 7 0 54 77 -23 2
Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions XV 3 0 0 3 9 4 1 0 56 124 -68 1
Unitrans Limpopo Blue Bulls 3 0 0 3 7 1 0 0 37 147 -110 0

Most points scored

1 DYLAN PRETORIUS Sharks 43
2 THOMAS BURSEY Build-It Border 38
3 COENRAAD VISSER King Price Pumas 29
4 REGARDT ROETS Ultimate Aim Blue Bulls 29
5 FRANK-LEE JACKSON Leopards 26
6 LIONEL APRIL Boland 25

Most tries scored

1 SIBABALWE XAMLASHE Build-It Border 5
2 JACQUES GOOSEN Build-It Border 5
3 JANCO KLINCK South Western Districts 5
4 JUNIOR SNYMAN Blue Bulls XV 4
5 CHYLE VAN ZYL King Price Pumas 4
6 DYLAN PRETORIUS Sharks 4

Most penalties scored

1 REGARDT ROETS Ultimate Aim Blue Bulls 7
2 NIVAN PETERSEN Western Province XV 4
3 FRANK-LEE JACKSON Leopards 3
4 DYLAN PRETORIUS Sharks 3
5 DECLAN RAUBENHEIMER Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions 2
6 SJ OBERHOLZER Bidvest Waltons Griquas 2

Most conversions

1 THOMAS BURSEY Build-It Border 19
2 COENRAAD VISSER King Price Pumas 8
3 DARREN HENDRICKS Western Province 8
4 DECLAN RAUBENHEIMER Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions 7
5 DIETER CRAFFORD Blue Bulls XV 7
6 ALEX-ZANDER DU PLESSIS Free State 7
Player statistics calculated after each match. Updates may be pending. Queries may be sent to footprint@sarugby.co.za. E&OE