SA Rugby LSEN Week

Starts: Sunday, 24 Jun 2018
Ends: Friday, 29 Jun 2018
Log Stage
Match 1, Log

25 Jun 2018 - 09:00

Isak Steyl Stadium A

Blue Bulls

27 - 19

Pumas

Match 2, Log

25 Jun 2018 - 09:00

Isak Steyl Stadium B

Sharks

21 - 28

Valke XV

Match 3, Log

25 Jun 2018 - 10:20

Isak Steyl Stadium A

Golden Lions

14 - 38

Free State

Match 4, Log

25 Jun 2018 - 10:20

Isak Steyl Stadium B

Golden Lions EE

34 - 22

Griffons

Match 5, Log

25 Jun 2018 - 11:40

Isak Steyl Stadium A

DHL WP

7 - 7

Eastern Province

Match 6, Log

25 Jun 2018 - 13:00

Isak Steyl Stadium A

Boland

42 - 7

SWD

Match 7, Log

25 Jun 2018 - 15:30

Isak Steyl Stadium A

Valke

69 - 10

Leopards

Match 8, Log

26 Jun 2018 - 09:00

Isak Steyl Stadium A

Griffons

53 - 10

Sharks

Match 9, Log

26 Jun 2018 - 09:00

Isak Steyl Stadium B

Golden Lions

35 - 24

Leopards

Match 10, Log

26 Jun 2018 - 10:20

Isak Steyl Stadium A

SWD

75 - 3

Golden Lions EE

Match 11, Log

26 Jun 2018 - 10:20

Isak Steyl Stadium B

Eastern Province

32 - 15

Pumas

Match 12, Log

26 Jun 2018 - 11:40

Isak Steyl Stadium A

Valke XV

7 - 21

Free State

Match 13, Log

26 Jun 2018 - 13:00

Isak Steyl Stadium A

Valke

27 - 26

Blue Bulls

Match 14, Log

26 Jun 2018 - 14:20

Isak Steyl Stadium A

Boland

19 - 36

DHL WP

Day 3 Stage
Match 15, Day 3

28 Jun 2018 - 09:00

Isak Steyl Stadium A

SWD

41 - 10

Valke XV

Match 16, Day 3

28 Jun 2018 - 09:00

Isak Steyl Stadium B

Pumas

25 - 12

Leopards

Match 17, Day 3

28 Jun 2018 - 10:20

Isak Steyl Stadium A

Golden Lions

29 - 21

Griffons

Match 18, Day 3

28 Jun 2018 - 10:20

Isak Steyl Stadium B

Sharks

15 - 14

Golden Lions EE

Match 19, Day 3

28 Jun 2018 - 11:40

Isak Steyl Stadium A

Eastern Province

27 - 0

Free State

Match 20, Day 3

28 Jun 2018 - 13:00

Isak Steyl Stadium A

Boland

22 - 17

Blue Bulls

Match 21, Day 3

28 Jun 2018 - 14:20

Isak Steyl Stadium A

Valke

24 - 12

DHL WP

Match 21, Day 3

28 Jun 2018 - 14:20

Isak Steyl Stadium A

Valke

0 - 0

DHL WP

SQUADPWD LTCPE DGPFPAPD PTS
Griffons 2 1 0 1 13 5 0 0 75 44 31 6
Valke 1 1 0 0 11 7 0 0 69 10 59 5
Boland 1 1 0 0 6 6 0 0 42 7 35 5
Free State 1 1 0 0 6 4 0 0 38 14 24 5
Golden Lions EE 1 1 0 0 6 2 0 0 34 22 12 5
Blue Bulls 1 1 0 0 4 2 1 0 27 19 8 5
Valke XV 1 1 0 0 4 1 2 0 28 21 7 5
Golden Lions 2 1 0 1 6 5 3 0 49 62 -13 5
Eastern Province 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 7 7 0 2
DHL WP 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 7 7 0 2
Sharks 2 0 0 2 5 3 0 0 31 81 -50 1
Pumas 1 0 0 1 3 2 0 0 19 27 -8 0
SWD 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 7 42 -35 0
Leopards 2 0 0 2 5 3 1 0 34 104 -70 0

Most points scored

1 CHEZLIN OOSTHUIZEN Valke 22
2 SHADLEY GERTZE Boland 17
3 ABBEY SESEANE Griffons 16
4 VANGU Golden Lions 15
5 MPOLONGWANA Golden Lions 15
6 JEAN PIERRE GELDENHUIS Griffons 15

Most tries scored

1 VANGU Golden Lions 3
2 JEAN PIERRE GELDENHUIS Griffons 3
3 LUCKY TJALENTJANE Leopards 3
4 KEVIN NGWENYA Valke 3
5 JARED KLEYNHANS Blue Bulls 2
6 WILLIAM KHOBA Boland 2

Most penalties scored

1 MPOLONGWANA Golden Lions 3
2 MOYO Valke XV 2
3 LUAN GOUWS Blue Bulls 1
4 LESEGO SEIKANENG Leopards 1
5 N/A 0
6 N/A 0

Most conversions

1 SHADLEY GERTZE Boland 6
2 CHEZLIN OOSTHUIZEN Valke 6
3 KATLEGO MOLETE Free State 4
4 MPOLONGWANA Golden Lions 3
5 ABBEY SESEANE Griffons 3
6 LESEGO SEIKANENG Leopards 3
Player statistics calculated after each match. Updates may be pending. Queries may be sent to footprint@sarugby.co.za. E&OE