Womens Inter-Provincial

Starts: Saturday, 21 Jul 2018
Ends: Saturday, 29 Sep 2018
Pool Stage
Match 1, Pool Stage

21 Jul 2018 - 14:00

KP2, Kings Park

KZN

20 - 3

Free State

Match 2, Pool Stage

21 Jul 2018 - 14:00

City Park Stadium Athlone

Western Province

77 - 3

Blue Bulls

Match 3, Pool Stage

21 Jul 2018 - 15:00

BCM Stadium

Border

22 - 12

Eastern Province

Match 4, Pool Stage

04 Aug 2018 - 13:00

Wolfson Stadium

Eastern Province

60 - 6

Free State

Match 5, Pool Stage

04 Aug 2018 - 14:30

City Park Stadium Athlone

Western Province

61 - 0

KZN

Match 6, Pool Stage

04 Aug 2018 - 15:00

Tuine RC, Pretoria

Blue Bulls

0 - 65

Border

Match 7, Pool Stage

17 Aug 2018 - 16:30

Toyota Stadium

Free State

5 - 39

Blue Bulls

Match 8, Pool Stage

18 Aug 2018 - 10:00

Varsity Collage Durban North

KZN

0 - 14

Eastern Province

Match 9, Pool Stage

18 Aug 2018 - 11:30

Outeniqua Park

SWD

35 - 0

Griffons

Match 10, Pool Stage

18 Aug 2018 - 13:00

Caledon Sports Grounds

Boland

38 - 12

Griquas

Match 12, Pool Stage

18 Aug 2018 - 15:00

BCM Stadium

Border

19 - 10

Western Province

Match 11, Pool Stage

18 Aug 2018 - 15:00

Noordelikes RC, Polokwane

Limpopo Blue Bulls

38 - 36

Pumas

Match 13, Pool Stage

18 Aug 2018 - 15:30

Milo Park, UJ

Xerox Golden Lions

31 - 14

Leopards

Match 16, Pool Stage

01 Sep 2018 - 12:20

Loftus Versfeld Stadium

Blue Bulls

7 - 26

Eastern Province

Match 17, Pool Stage

01 Sep 2018 - 13:00

HT Pelatona Projects Stadium

Griffons

5 - 55

Boland

Match 18, Pool Stage

01 Sep 2018 - 13:00

Witbank High School

Pumas

19 - 75

Xerox Golden Lions

Match 20, Pool Stage

01 Sep 2018 - 14:00

Concordia Sports Ground, Springbok

Griquas

15 - 29

SWD

Match 19, Pool Stage

01 Sep 2018 - 14:00

City Park Stadium Athlone

Western Province

101 - 0

Free State

Match 21, Pool Stage

01 Sep 2018 - 15:00

BCM Stadium

Border

27 - 10

KZN

Match 22, Pool Stage

01 Sep 2018 - 15:00

Potch Dorp Rugby Club

Leopards

29 - 12

Limpopo Blue Bulls

Match 23, Pool Stage

15 Sep 2018 - 11:00

KP2, Kings Park, Durban

KZN

36 - 13

Blue Bulls

Match 24, Pool Stage

15 Sep 2018 - 13:00

Middelburg HS

Pumas

14 - 45

Leopards

Match 26, Pool Stage

15 Sep 2018 - 14:00

Noordelikes RC, Polokwane

Limpopo Blue Bulls

12 - 52

Xerox Golden Lions

Match 27, Pool Stage

15 Sep 2018 - 14:30

Grabouw High School

Boland

17 - 10

SWD

Match 28, Pool Stage

15 Sep 2018 - 17:00

Toyota Stadium

Free State

12 - 26

Border

Match 28, Pool Stage

22 Sep 2018 - 12:00

Villagers RC

Western Province

47 - 5

Eastern Province

Final Stage
Match 29, Final

29 Sep 2018 - 13:00

BCM Stadium

Xerox Golden Lions

10 - 22

Boland

Match 30, Final

29 Sep 2018 - 15:30

BCM Stadium

Border

12 - 18

Western Province

Pos Teams P WDLPF PAPDTFTA PTS
1 Border 5 5 0 0 159 44 115 27 8 24
2 Western Province 5 4 0 1 296 27 269 50 4 20
3 Eastern Province 5 3 0 2 117 82 35 18 12 13
4 KZN 5 2 0 3 66 118 -52 12 20 10
5 Blue Bulls 5 1 0 4 62 209 -147 10 34 5
6 Western Province 1 1 0 0 18 12 6 3 2 4
7 Border 1 0 0 1 12 18 -6 2 3 1
8 Free State 5 0 0 5 26 246 -220 3 42 0

Pos Teams P WDLPF PAPDTFTA PTS
1 Boland 3 3 0 0 110 27 83 17 5 14
2 SWD 3 2 0 1 74 32 42 13 5 11
3 Boland 1 1 0 0 22 10 12 4 2 5
4 Griquas 2 0 0 2 27 67 -40 5 11 0
5 Griffons 2 0 0 2 5 90 -85 1 15 0

Pos Teams P WDLPF PAPDTFTA PTS
1 Xerox Golden Lions 3 3 0 0 158 45 113 26 7 15
2 Leopards 3 2 0 1 88 57 31 14 9 10
3 Limpopo Blue Bulls 3 1 0 2 62 117 -55 4 13 4
4 Pumas 3 0 0 3 69 158 -89 5 20 1
5 Xerox Golden Lions 1 0 0 1 10 22 -12 2 4 0

Most points scored

1 ANELCA HESS Boland 37
2 CINDY BOOI Western Province 35
3 KIRSTEN CONRAD Western Province 32
4 COURTNEY GROENER Western Province 32
5 PIWOKUHLE NYANDA Xerox Golden Lions 32
6 VOICE NDOU Xerox Golden Lions 31

Most tries scored

1 CINDY BOOI Western Province 7
2 COURTNEY GROENER Western Province 6
3 JOSEPHS Boland 5
4 ALANA-LEE HORNE Western Province 5
5 REFILWE RAMAHLO Xerox Golden Lions 5
6 CHANTEL DIKGALE Blue Bulls 4

Most penalties scored

1 SIPHOSETHU TSHINGANA Eastern Province 3
2 ZANDILE NOJOKO Blue Bulls 2
3 LINDIWE MASOLE Free State 2
4 ANELCA HESS Boland 1
5 MERRIAM NTLHAFU Free State 1
6 MICAELA CARMEN-LEE ANDREWS SWD 1

Most conversions

1 ANELCA HESS Boland 12
2 KIRSTEN CONRAD Western Province 12
3 ZINTLE MPUPHA Border 9
4 SIPHOSETHU TSHINGANA Eastern Province 8
5 VOICE NDOU Xerox Golden Lions 8
6 VERANA VAN HEERDEN Leopards 6
Player statistics calculated after each match. Updates may be pending. Queries may be sent to footprint@sarugby.co.za. E&OE