Carfind Iqhawe 2018

Starts: Monday, 01 Oct 2018
Ends: Thursday, 04 Oct 2018
Day 1 Stage
Match 1, Day 1

01 Oct 2018 - 09:30

Bill Jardine Stadium - B Field

Valke

10 - 31

Griffons

Match 2, Day 1

01 Oct 2018 - 10:00

Bill Jardine Stadium - A Field

Griquas

14 - 10

SWD

Match 3, Day 1

01 Oct 2018 - 10:40

Bill Jardine Stadium - B Field

Eastern Province

49 - 7

Sharks

Match 4, Day 1

01 Oct 2018 - 11:10

Bill Jardine Stadium - A Field

Boland

20 - 32

Pumas

Match 5, Day 1

01 Oct 2018 - 11:50

Bill Jardine Stadium - B Field

Free State

17 - 24

Border

Match 6, Day 1

01 Oct 2018 - 12:20

Bill Jardine Stadium - A Field

Golden Lions

29 - 14

Leopards

Match 7, Day 1

01 Oct 2018 - 14:15

Bill Jardine Stadium - A Field

Western Province

26 - 20

Blue Bulls

Day 2 Stage
Match 8, Day 2

02 Oct 2018 - 09:30

Bill Jardine Stadium - B Field

Leopards

15 - 15

Griffons

Match 9, Day 2

02 Oct 2018 - 09:30

Bill Jardine Stadium - A Field

Blue Bulls

21 - 19

Griquas

Match 10, Day 2

02 Oct 2018 - 10:30

Bill Jardine Stadium - B Field

Boland

22 - 5

Free State

Match 11, Day 2

02 Oct 2018 - 10:30

Bill Jardine Stadium - A Field

SWD

31 - 28

Border

Match 12, Day 2

02 Oct 2018 - 11:30

Bill Jardine Stadium - B Field

Valke

12 - 21

Sharks

Match 13, Day 2

02 Oct 2018 - 11:30

Bill Jardine Stadium - A Field

Western Province

26 - 28

Eastern Province

Match 14, Day 2

02 Oct 2018 - 12:30

Bill Jardine Stadium - A Field

Golden Lions

24 - 22

Pumas

Day 3 Stage
Match 15, Day 3

04 Oct 2018 - 08:30

Bill Jardine Stadium - A Field

Boland

7 - 25

Sharks

Match 16, Day 3

04 Oct 2018 - 08:30

Bill Jardine Stadium - B Field

Free State

5 - 21

Valke

Match 17, Day 3

04 Oct 2018 - 09:30

Bill Jardine Stadium - A Field

Blue Bulls

22 - 17

SWD

Match 18, Day 3

04 Oct 2018 - 09:30

Bill Jardine Stadium - B Field

Griquas

17 - 40

Griffons

Match 19, Day 3

04 Oct 2018 - 10:30

Bill Jardine Stadium - A Field

Western Province

23 - 10

Pumas

Match 20, Day 3

04 Oct 2018 - 10:30

Bill Jardine Stadium - B Field

Border

12 - 31

Leopards

Match 21, Day 3

04 Oct 2018 - 11:30

Bill Jardine Stadium - A Field

Golden Lions

10 - 18

Eastern Province

SQUADPWD LTCPE DGPFPAPD PTS
Griffons 3 2 1 0 14 0 0 0 86 42 44 4
Eastern Province 3 3 0 0 11 0 8 0 95 43 52 3
Western Province 3 2 0 1 11 0 2 0 75 58 17 3
Leopards 3 1 1 1 10 0 0 0 60 56 4 3
Blue Bulls 3 2 0 1 9 0 2 0 63 62 1 3
SWD 3 1 0 2 10 0 0 0 58 64 -6 3
Golden Lions 3 2 0 1 10 0 1 0 63 54 9 2
Pumas 3 1 0 2 9 0 3 0 64 67 -3 2
Border 3 1 0 2 10 0 0 0 64 79 -15 2
Sharks 3 2 0 1 7 0 2 0 53 68 -15 2
Griquas 3 1 0 2 8 0 0 0 50 71 -21 2
Boland 3 1 0 2 9 0 0 0 49 62 -13 1
Valke 3 1 0 2 7 0 0 0 43 57 -14 1
Free State 3 0 0 3 5 0 0 0 27 67 -40 1

Most points scored

1 WESSIE ODENDAAL Eastern Province 43
2 CROUWKAMP Griffons 26
3 STOLS Griffons 25
4 ENDINAKO MYOSANA Border 20
5 MNIKI Border 19
6 JANSEN Blue Bulls 18

Most tries scored

1 STOLS Griffons 5
2 ENDINAKO MYOSANA Border 4
3 EMILE MANUEL Boland 3
4 HLANGANISA MYOSANA Border 3
5 GERSHWONE CULLEN SMITH Eastern Province 3
6 MUCHANGA Leopards 3

Most penalties scored

1 WESSIE ODENDAAL Eastern Province 8
2 JANSEN Blue Bulls 2
3 VUURENVUURW VAN Pumas 2
4 HILL Sharks 2
5 COUN-LEE KOEKMAN Western Province 2
6 BAILEY Golden Lions 1

Most conversions

1 CROUWKAMP Griffons 8
2 MNIKI Border 7
3 WESSIE ODENDAAL Eastern Province 7
4 JANSEN Blue Bulls 6
5 HILL Sharks 6
6 COUN-LEE KOEKMAN Western Province 6
Player statistics calculated after each match. Updates may be pending. Queries may be sent to footprint@sarugby.co.za. E&OE