U17 Inter Provincial Sevens

Starts: Friday, 28 Sep 2018
Ends: Saturday, 29 Sep 2018
Pool Stage
Match 1, Pool Stage

28 Sep 2018 - 08:30

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Western Province

42 - 5

SA LSEN

Match 2, Pool Stage

28 Sep 2018 - 08:50

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Pumas

12 - 29

Blue Bulls

Match 3, Pool Stage

28 Sep 2018 - 09:10

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Sharks

33 - 12

Limpopo Blue Bulls

Match 4, Pool Stage

28 Sep 2018 - 09:30

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Eastern Province

35 - 12

SWD

Match 6, Pool Stage

28 Sep 2018 - 10:10

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Valke

19 - 22

Griffons

Match 7, Pool Stage

28 Sep 2018 - 10:30

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Golden Lions

43 - 7

Leopards

Match 8, Pool Stage

28 Sep 2018 - 10:50

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Griquas

0 - 46

Free State

Match 9, Pool Stage

28 Sep 2018 - 11:10

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Western Province

17 - 5

Pumas

Match 10, Pool Stage

28 Sep 2018 - 11:30

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Blue Bulls

31 - 12

SA LSEN

Match 11, Pool Stage

28 Sep 2018 - 11:50

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Sharks

14 - 17

Eastern Province

Match 12, Pool Stage

28 Sep 2018 - 12:10

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

SWD

47 - 12

Limpopo Blue Bulls

Match 13, Pool Stage

28 Sep 2018 - 12:30

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Boland

22 - 26

Valke

Match 14, Pool Stage

28 Sep 2018 - 12:50

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Griffons

0 - 0

Border

Match 15, Pool Stage

28 Sep 2018 - 13:10

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Golden Lions

27 - 24

Griquas

Match 16, Pool Stage

28 Sep 2018 - 13:30

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Free State

38 - 12

Leopards

Match 17, Pool Stage

28 Sep 2018 - 13:50

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Western Province

31 - 5

Blue Bulls

Match 18, Pool Stage

28 Sep 2018 - 14:10

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Pumas

24 - 10

SA LSEN

Match 19, Pool Stage

28 Sep 2018 - 14:30

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Sharks

14 - 17

SWD

Match 20, Pool Stage

28 Sep 2018 - 14:50

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Eastern Province

33 - 29

Limpopo Blue Bulls

Match 21, Pool Stage

28 Sep 2018 - 15:10

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Boland

14 - 22

Griffons

Match 22, Pool Stage

28 Sep 2018 - 15:30

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Valke

0 - 0

Border

Match 23, Pool Stage

28 Sep 2018 - 16:10

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Golden Lions

47 - 17

Free State

Match 24, Pool Stage

28 Sep 2018 - 16:30

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Leopards

15 - 21

Griquas

Quarter Final Stage
Match 29, Quarter Final

29 Sep 2018 - 08:15

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Western Province

17 - 26

Free State

Match 25, Quarter Final

29 Sep 2018 - 08:15

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Pumas

12 - 19

Leopards

Match 28, Quarter Final

29 Sep 2018 - 08:40

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Limpopo Blue Bulls

31 - 14

Boland

Match 32, Quarter Final

29 Sep 2018 - 08:40

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

SWD

12 - 19

Griffons

Match 26, Quarter Final

29 Sep 2018 - 09:05

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

SA LSEN

31 - 26

Griquas

Match 30, Quarter Final

29 Sep 2018 - 09:05

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Blue Bulls

22 - 12

Golden Lions

Match 27, Quarter Final

29 Sep 2018 - 09:30

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Sharks

3 - 0

Border

Match 31, Quarter Final

29 Sep 2018 - 09:30

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Eastern Province

21 - 17

Valke

Pool Stage
Match 5, Pool Stage

29 Sep 2018 - 09:50

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Boland

0 - 0

Border

Semi Final Shield Stage
Match 33, Semi Final Shield

29 Sep 2018 - 09:55

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Pumas

31 - 26

Boland

Semi Final Plate Stage
Match 37, Semi Final Plate

29 Sep 2018 - 09:55

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Western Province

26 - 12

SWD

Match 38, Semi Final Plate

29 Sep 2018 - 10:20

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Valke

36 - 43

Golden Lions

Semi Final Shield Stage
Match 34, Semi Final Shield

29 Sep 2018 - 10:20

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Griquas

3 - 0

Border

Semi Final Bowl Stage
Match 35, Semi Final Bowl

29 Sep 2018 - 10:45

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Leopards

14 - 12

Limpopo Blue Bulls

Semi Final Cup Stage
Match 39, Semi Final Cup

29 Sep 2018 - 10:45

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Free State

19 - 7

Griffons

Semi Final Bowl Stage
Match 36, Semi Final Bowl

29 Sep 2018 - 11:10

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

SA LSEN

7 - 24

Sharks

Semi Final Cup Stage
Match 40, Semi Final Cup

29 Sep 2018 - 11:10

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Blue Bulls

14 - 29

Eastern Province

Final Shield Stage
Match 41, Final Shield

29 Sep 2018 - 11:35

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Pumas

24 - 14

Griquas

Final Bowl Stage
Match 42, Final Bowl

29 Sep 2018 - 12:00

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Leopards

14 - 19

Sharks

Final Plate Stage
Match 43, Final Plate

29 Sep 2018 - 12:25

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Western Province

24 - 19

Golden Lions

Final Cup Stage
Match 44, Final Cup

29 Sep 2018 - 12:50

Fanie Du Toit Sports Ground

Free State

38 - 21

Eastern Province

Pool A

Pos Teams P WDLPF PAPDTFTA PTS
1 Western Province 3 3 0 0 90 15 75 16 3 6
2 Blue Bulls 3 2 0 1 65 55 10 11 9 4
3 Pumas 3 1 0 2 41 56 -15 7 10 2
4 SA LSEN 3 0 0 3 27 97 -70 5 17 0

Pool B

Pos Teams P WDLPF PAPDTFTA PTS
1 Eastern Province 3 3 0 0 85 55 30 13 9 6
2 SWD 3 2 0 1 76 61 15 12 9 4
3 Sharks 3 1 0 2 61 46 15 9 8 4
4 Limpopo Blue Bulls 3 0 0 3 53 113 -60 9 17 1

Pool C

Pos Teams P WDLPF PAPDTFTA PTS
1 Griffons 2 2 0 0 44 33 11 8 5 4
2 Valke 2 1 0 1 45 44 1 7 8 3
3 Boland 2 0 0 2 36 48 -12 6 8 1

Pool D

Pos Teams P WDLPF PAPDTFTA PTS
1 Golden Lions 3 3 0 0 117 48 69 19 8 6
2 Free State 3 2 0 1 101 59 42 17 9 4
3 Griquas 3 1 0 2 45 88 -43 7 16 3
4 Leopards 3 0 0 3 34 102 -68 6 16 1

Most points scored

1 OCTAVIAN MULLER Eastern Province 45
2 DIEGO SWARTZ Golden Lions 45
3 CHRISTIAAN BEZUIDENHOUT Golden Lions 37
4 BRANDON WILKIE Eastern Province 30
5 RENZO DU PLESSIS Free State 30
6 HENCO VAN WYK Golden Lions 30

Most tries scored

1 CHRISTIAAN BEZUIDENHOUT Golden Lions 7
2 BRANDON WILKIE Eastern Province 6
3 RENZO DU PLESSIS Free State 6
4 HENCO VAN WYK Golden Lions 6
5 FARMER Western Province 6
6 DIEGO SWARTZ Golden Lions 5

Most penalties scored

1 DEVIN STEENKAMP Griquas 1
2 STEYN Sharks 1
3 N/A 0
4 N/A 0
5 N/A 0
6 N/A 0

Most conversions

1 OCTAVIAN MULLER Eastern Province 15
2 DIEGO SWARTZ Golden Lions 10
3 PIETER JOUBERT Free State 7
4 NATHAN ENGELBRECHT Boland 6
5 DYLAN SMITH Griffons 6
6 GERALDO FLUSK Blue Bulls 5
Player statistics calculated after each match. Updates may be pending. Queries may be sent to footprint@sarugby.co.za. E&OE