SuperSport Rugby Challenge

Starts: Friday, 26 Apr 2019
Ends: Sunday, 14 Jul 2019
Pool Stage
Match 1, Pool Stage

26 Apr 2019 - 19:00

Mbombela Stadium

ISG Pumas

VS

Vodacom Blue Bulls

Match 5, Pool Stage

27 Apr 2019 - 00:00

Hage Geingob Stadium

Namibia XV

VS

Xerox Golden Lions XV

Match 3, Pool Stage

27 Apr 2019 - 14:30

Tafel Lager Park

Tafel Lager Griquas

VS

Valke

Match 2, Pool Stage

27 Apr 2019 - 15:00

Toyota Stadium

Toyota Free State XV

VS

Cell C Sharks XV

Match 4, Pool Stage

27 Apr 2019 - 16:15

HT Pelatona Projects Stadium

Griffons

VS

Leopards

Match 6, Pool Stage

28 Apr 2019 - 12:00

Sisa Dukashe Stadium

SWD

VS

DHL Western Province

Match 7, Pool Stage

28 Apr 2019 - 14:00

Sisa Dukashe Stadium

Boland

VS

Eastern Province

Match 9, Pool Stage

04 May 2019 - 00:00

Griffons

VS

Tafel Lager Griquas

Match 10, Pool Stage

04 May 2019 - 00:00

Toyota Stadium

Boland

VS

Toyota Free State XV

Match 11, Pool Stage

04 May 2019 - 00:00

Valke

VS

ISG Pumas

Match 13, Pool Stage

04 May 2019 - 00:00

Eastern Province

VS

SWD

Match 14, Pool Stage

04 May 2019 - 00:00

Zimbabwe

VS

Cell C Sharks XV

Match 8, Pool Stage

04 May 2019 - 00:00

Loftus Versfeld Stadium

Vodacom Blue Bulls

VS

Namibia XV

Match 12, Pool Stage

04 May 2019 - 15:00

Wolmaransstad

Leopards

VS

Xerox Golden Lions XV

Match 16, Pool Stage

10 May 2019 - 19:00

Loftus Versfeld Stadium

Vodacom Blue Bulls

VS

Griffons

Match 15, Pool Stage

10 May 2019 - 19:00

Mbombela Stadium

ISG Pumas

VS

Leopards

Match 18, Pool Stage

11 May 2019 - 00:00

Hage Geingob Stadium

Namibia XV

VS

Tafel Lager Griquas

Match 19, Pool Stage

11 May 2019 - 00:00

Cell C Sharks XV

VS

DHL Western Province

Match 20, Pool Stage

11 May 2019 - 00:00

D'Almeida Staduim A

Eastern Province

VS

Toyota Free State XV

Match 21, Pool Stage

11 May 2019 - 00:00

D'Almeida Staduim A

SWD

VS

Zimbabwe

Match 17, Pool Stage

11 May 2019 - 12:00

Emirates Airline Park

Xerox Golden Lions XV

VS

Valke

Match 26, Pool Stage

17 May 2019 - 00:00

DHL Newlands

DHL Western Province

VS

Zimbabwe

Match 23, Pool Stage

17 May 2019 - 18:00

Toyota Stadium

Toyota Free State XV

VS

SWD

Match 22, Pool Stage

17 May 2019 - 19:00

Jonsson Kings Park

Cell C Sharks XV

VS

Boland

Match 25, Pool Stage

18 May 2019 - 00:00

Tafel Lager Park

Tafel Lager Griquas

VS

Vodacom Blue Bulls

Match 24, Pool Stage

18 May 2019 - 12:00

Emirates Airline Park

Xerox Golden Lions XV

VS

ISG Pumas

Match 27, Pool Stage

19 May 2019 - 12:00

Impala Rugby Club, Rustenburg

Griffons

VS

Namibia XV

Match 28, Pool Stage

19 May 2019 - 14:00

Impala Rugby Club, Rustenburg

Leopards

VS

Valke

Match 31, Pool Stage

24 May 2019 - 19:00

Mbombela Stadium

ISG Pumas

VS

Tafel Lager Griquas

Match 29, Pool Stage

25 May 2019 - 00:00

Loftus Versfeld Stadium

Vodacom Blue Bulls

VS

Xerox Golden Lions XV

Match 33, Pool Stage

25 May 2019 - 00:00

Valke

VS

Griffons

Match 34, Pool Stage

25 May 2019 - 00:00

Zimbabwe

VS

Toyota Free State XV

Match 35, Pool Stage

25 May 2019 - 00:00

SWD

VS

Boland

Match 30, Pool Stage

25 May 2019 - 00:00

DHL Western Province

VS

Eastern Province

Match 32, Pool Stage

25 May 2019 - 16:00

Hage Geingob Stadium

Namibia XV

VS

Leopards

Match 51, Pool Stage

31 May 2019 - 18:00

Toyota Stadium

Toyota Free State XV

VS

DHL Western Province

Match 39, Pool Stage

01 Jun 2019 - 00:00

Valke

VS

Vodacom Blue Bulls

Match 40, Pool Stage

01 Jun 2019 - 00:00

Boland

VS

Zimbabwe

Match 37, Pool Stage

01 Jun 2019 - 14:00

Xerox Golden Lions XV

VS

Griffons

Match 36, Pool Stage

01 Jun 2019 - 15:00

Leeudoringstad Rugby Klub

Leopards

VS

Tafel Lager Griquas

Match 38, Pool Stage

01 Jun 2019 - 15:00

Mbombela Stadium

ISG Pumas

VS

Namibia XV

Match 42, Pool Stage

02 Jun 2019 - 00:00

Eastern Province

VS

Cell C Sharks XV

Match 43, Pool Stage

07 Jun 2019 - 14:00

Loftus Versfeld Stadium

Vodacom Blue Bulls

VS

Leopards

Match 46, Pool Stage

08 Jun 2019 - 00:00

Griffons

VS

ISG Pumas

Match 47, Pool Stage

08 Jun 2019 - 00:00

Namibia XV

VS

Valke

Match 49, Pool Stage

08 Jun 2019 - 00:00

Zimbabwe

VS

Eastern Province

Match 45, Pool Stage

08 Jun 2019 - 00:00

Jonsson Kings Park

Cell C Sharks XV

VS

SWD

Match 44, Pool Stage

08 Jun 2019 - 00:00

DHL Western Province

VS

Boland

Semi Final Stage
Match 51, Semi Final

15 Jun 2019 - 00:00

1st Pool 1

VS

1st Pool 1

Match 50, Semi Final

15 Jun 2019 - 00:00

1st Pool 1

VS

1st Pool 1

Final Stage
Match 52, Final

22 Jun 2019 - 00:00

1st Pool 1

VS

1st Pool 1

No Data Found
No Stats Found
Player statistics calculated after each match. Updates may be pending. Queries may be sent to footprint@sarugby.co.za. E&OE

Warning: mkdir(): File exists in /var/www/vhosts/sarugby.online/httpdocs/application/modules/default/controllers/TournamentsController.php on line 165

Warning: file_get_contents(/var/www/vhosts/sarugby.online/httpdocs/public/archives/Logs/242.json): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/vhosts/sarugby.online/httpdocs/application/models/Logs.php on line 67

Warning: file_get_contents(/var/www/vhosts/sarugby.online/httpdocs/public/archives/Logs/242.json): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/vhosts/sarugby.online/httpdocs/application/modules/default/controllers/TournamentsController.php on line 169

Warning: file_get_contents(/var/www/vhosts/sarugby.online/httpdocs/public/archives/tournaments/results/242.json): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/vhosts/sarugby.online/httpdocs/application/models/Fixture.php on line 332