U16 Grant Khomo Week

Starts: Sunday, 23 Jun 2019
Ends: Saturday, 29 Jun 2019
Day 1 Stage
Match 1, Day 1

24 Jun 2019 - 09:00

Rob Ferreira A Field

Everest Wealth Pumas XV

32 - 26

SA Iqhawe

Match 2, Day 1

24 Jun 2019 - 11:15

Rob Ferreira A Field

Namibia

29 - 6

Border CD

Match 3, Day 1

24 Jun 2019 - 11:15

Rob Ferreira B Field

Ford Human Griquas

24 - 17

Old Mutual Zimbabwe

Match 4, Day 1

24 Jun 2019 - 12:15

Rob Ferreira C Field

Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions

31 - 17

Leopards

Match 5, Day 1

24 Jun 2019 - 13:30

Rob Ferreira A Field

Valke

34 - 35

Thepa Trading Griffons

Match 6, Day 1

24 Jun 2019 - 13:30

Rob Ferreira B Field

DHL Western Province

78 - 7

Boland

Match 7, Day 1

24 Jun 2019 - 14:30

Rob Ferreira C Field

Border

29 - 44

Sharks

Match 8, Day 1

24 Jun 2019 - 15:45

Rob Ferreira A Field

Blue Bulls

13 - 15

EP Elephants

Match 9, Day 1

24 Jun 2019 - 15:45

Rob Ferreira B Field

Free State Cheetahs

36 - 36

SWD Eagles

Match 10, Day 1

24 Jun 2019 - 18:00

Rob Ferreira A Field

Phakisa Pumas

29 - 10

Limpopo Blue Bulls

Day 2 Stage
Match 12, Day 2

26 Jun 2019 - 09:15

Rob Ferreira B Field

Border CD

0 - 10

Old Mutual Zimbabwe

Match 11, Day 2

26 Jun 2019 - 09:15

Rob Ferreira A Field

Everest Wealth Pumas XV

7 - 26

Limpopo Blue Bulls

Match 13, Day 2

26 Jun 2019 - 10:30

Rob Ferreira A Field

Border

13 - 8

Thepa Trading Griffons

Match 14, Day 2

26 Jun 2019 - 10:30

Rob Ferreira B Field

Namibia

20 - 23

SA Iqhawe

Match 16, Day 2

26 Jun 2019 - 11:45

Rob Ferreira B Field

Valke

19 - 22

Leopards

Match 15, Day 2

26 Jun 2019 - 11:45

Rob Ferreira A Field

Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions

29 - 17

EP Elephants

Match 18, Day 2

26 Jun 2019 - 13:00

Rob Ferreira B Field

Boland

30 - 20

Ford Human Griquas

Match 17, Day 2

26 Jun 2019 - 13:00

Rob Ferreira A Field

Sharks

20 - 20

SWD Eagles

Match 19, Day 2

26 Jun 2019 - 14:15

Rob Ferreira A Field

DHL Western Province

44 - 12

Free State Cheetahs

Match 20, Day 2

26 Jun 2019 - 15:30

Rob Ferreira A Field

Phakisa Pumas

17 - 38

Blue Bulls

Day 3 Stage
Match 24, Day 3

28 Jun 2019 - 08:00

Rob Ferreira B Field

SA Iqhawe

45 - 7

Border CD

Match 21, Day 3

28 Jun 2019 - 08:00

Rob Ferreira A Field

Free State Cheetahs

45 - 12

EP Elephants

Match 23, Day 3

28 Jun 2019 - 08:00

Rob Ferreira C Field

Old Mutual Zimbabwe

41 - 14

Namibia

Match 22, Day 3

28 Jun 2019 - 10:00

Rob Ferreira D Field

Leopards

10 - 25

Boland

Match 27, Day 3

28 Jun 2019 - 10:15

Rob Ferreira C Field

Ford Human Griquas

25 - 28

Everest Wealth Pumas XV

Match 26, Day 3

28 Jun 2019 - 10:15

Rob Ferreira B Field

Phakisa Pumas

29 - 24

Thepa Trading Griffons

Match 25, Day 3

28 Jun 2019 - 10:15

Rob Ferreira A Field

SWD Eagles

46 - 20

Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions

Match 28, Day 3

28 Jun 2019 - 12:30

Rob Ferreira A Field

DHL Western Province

34 - 10

Sharks

Match 30, Day 3

28 Jun 2019 - 12:30

Rob Ferreira C Field

Valke

35 - 12

Limpopo Blue Bulls

Match 29, Day 3

28 Jun 2019 - 12:30

Rob Ferreira B Field

Blue Bulls

44 - 43

Border

SQUADPWD LTCPE DGPFPAPD PTS
DHL Western Province 3 3 0 0 24 15 2 0 156 29 127 15
SA Iqhawe 3 2 0 1 14 9 2 0 94 59 35 11
Blue Bulls 3 2 0 1 15 7 2 0 95 75 20 11
Old Mutual Zimbabwe 3 2 0 1 11 5 1 0 68 38 30 10
Phakisa Pumas 3 2 0 1 11 7 2 0 75 72 3 10
Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions 3 2 0 1 12 7 2 0 80 80 0 10
Everest Wealth Pumas XV 3 2 0 1 11 6 0 0 67 77 -10 10
Boland 3 2 0 1 10 3 2 0 62 108 -46 10
SWD Eagles 3 1 0 0 14 10 4 0 102 76 26 10
Valke 3 1 0 2 12 10 2 0 88 69 19 8
Free State Cheetahs 3 1 0 1 14 10 1 0 93 92 1 8
Thepa Trading Griffons 3 1 0 2 10 7 1 0 67 76 -9 8
Sharks 3 1 0 1 10 6 4 0 74 83 -9 7
Border 3 1 0 2 12 7 3 0 85 96 -11 7
Ford Human Griquas 3 1 0 2 9 6 4 0 69 75 -6 6
Namibia 3 1 0 2 9 6 2 0 63 70 -7 6
Limpopo Blue Bulls 3 1 0 2 7 5 1 0 48 71 -23 5
Leopards 3 1 0 2 6 4 3 0 49 75 -26 4
EP Elephants 3 1 0 2 7 3 1 0 44 87 -43 4
Border CD 3 0 0 3 1 1 2 0 13 84 -71 0

Most points scored

1 NEIL LE ROUX SWD Eagles 42
2 EDUARD OLIVIER Valke 36
3 RIEGO HEATH Border 34
4 KEAGAN SMITH DHL Western Province 33
5 CARLO LOUW Ford Human Griquas 29
6 GHUDIAN VAN REENEN Boland 27

Most tries scored

1 KEAGAN SMITH DHL Western Province 6
2 TRIS VAN DYK DHL Western Province 4
3 JAN MEYER Free State Cheetahs 4
4 KATLEGO LETEBELE Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions 3
5 GHUDIAN VAN REENEN Boland 3
6 KEANU PHILANDER Boland 3

Most penalties scored

1 CARLO LOUW Ford Human Griquas 4
2 NEIL LE ROUX SWD Eagles 4
3 RIEGO HEATH Border 3
4 CHRISTIAN ELS Sharks 3
5 RIAAN GERBER Blue Bulls 2
6 GHUDIAN VAN REENEN Boland 2

Most conversions

1 NEIL LE ROUX SWD Eagles 10
2 EDUARD OLIVIER Valke 10
3 JEAN SMITH Free State Cheetahs 9
4 RIAAN GERBER Blue Bulls 7
5 COMPION VON LUDWIG DHL Western Province 7
6 JOSHUA AFRICA DHL Western Province 7
Player statistics calculated after each match. Updates may be pending. Queries may be sent to footprint@sarugby.co.za. E&OE