U18 Craven Week

Starts: Sunday, 30 Jun 2019
Ends: Saturday, 06 Jul 2019
Pool Stage
Match 1, Pool Stage

01 Jul 2019 - 10:40

Grey College A

NWU Valke

42 - 24

Leopards

Match 2, Pool Stage

01 Jul 2019 - 12:10

Grey College A

Phakisa Pumas

22 - 43

SWD Eagles

Match 3, Pool Stage

01 Jul 2019 - 13:40

Grey College A

DHL Western Province

50 - 24

Boland

Match 4, Pool Stage

01 Jul 2019 - 15:40

Grey College A

Bizhub Free State Cheetahs

46 - 24

Cell C Sharks

Match 5, Pool Stage

02 Jul 2019 - 09:30

Grey College A

New Vaal Griquas

35 - 24

Unitrans Limpopo Blue Bulls

Match 6, Pool Stage

02 Jul 2019 - 11:00

Grey College A

Assupol Blue Bulls XV

32 - 21

Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions xv

Match 7, Pool Stage

02 Jul 2019 - 12:30

Grey College A

EP Elephants

24 - 28

Thepa Trading Griffons

Match 8, Pool Stage

02 Jul 2019 - 14:00

Grey College A

Assupol Blue Bulls

35 - 24

Border

Match 9, Pool Stage

02 Jul 2019 - 15:30

Grey College A

Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions

14 - 18

DHL Western Province xv

Day3 Stage
Match 10, Day3

03 Jul 2019 - 11:00

Grey College A

Phakisa Pumas

54 - 19

Leopards

Match 11, Day3

03 Jul 2019 - 12:30

Grey College A

Boland

36 - 31

NWU Valke

Day 3 Stage
Match 12, Day 3

03 Jul 2019 - 14:00

Grey College A

SWD Eagles

39 - 31

Cell C Sharks

Match 13, Day 3

03 Jul 2019 - 15:30

Grey College A

Bizhub Free State Cheetahs

14 - 51

DHL Western Province

Day 4 Stage
Match 14, Day 4

04 Jul 2019 - 09:30

Grey College A

Unitrans Limpopo Blue Bulls

46 - 24

Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions xv

Match 15, Day 4

04 Jul 2019 - 11:00

Grey College A

EP Elephants

43 - 12

New Vaal Griquas

Match 16, Day 4

04 Jul 2019 - 12:30

Grey College A

Thepa Trading Griffons

50 - 22

Assupol Blue Bulls XV

Match 17, Day 4

04 Jul 2019 - 14:00

Grey College A

Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions

36 - 39

Border

Match 18, Day 4

04 Jul 2019 - 15:30

Grey College A

Assupol Blue Bulls

36 - 34

DHL Western Province xv

Day 5 Stage
Match 19, Day 5

06 Jul 2019 - 08:00

Grey College A

Cell C Sharks

53 - 13

Thepa Trading Griffons

Match 20, Day 5

06 Jul 2019 - 08:00

Grey College B

New Vaal Griquas

31 - 38

Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions xv

Match 21, Day 5

06 Jul 2019 - 09:30

Grey College A

Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions

49 - 26

Bizhub Free State Cheetahs

Match 22, Day 5

06 Jul 2019 - 09:30

Grey College B

Leopards

43 - 15

Unitrans Limpopo Blue Bulls

Match 23, Day 5

06 Jul 2019 - 11:00

Grey College A

Border

43 - 26

Boland

Match 24, Day 5

06 Jul 2019 - 11:00

Grey College B

NWU Valke

26 - 63

Assupol Blue Bulls XV

Match 25, Day 5

06 Jul 2019 - 12:30

Grey College A

SWD Eagles

30 - 45

DHL Western Province xv

Match 26, Day 5

06 Jul 2019 - 12:30

Grey College B

EP Elephants

38 - 28

Phakisa Pumas

Match 27, Day 5

06 Jul 2019 - 14:00

Grey College A

DHL Western Province

7 - 5

Assupol Blue Bulls

SQUADPWD LTCPE DGPFPAPD PTS
DHL Western Province 3 3 0 0 23 18 2 0 157 69 88 15
EP Elephants 3 2 0 1 17 10 0 0 105 68 37 12
Assupol Blue Bulls XV 3 2 0 1 18 12 1 0 117 97 20 11
DHL Western Province xv 3 2 0 1 14 9 2 1 97 80 17 11
Border 3 2 0 1 17 9 1 0 106 97 9 11
Assupol Blue Bulls 3 2 0 1 16 7 2 0 102 114 -12 11
SWD Eagles 3 2 0 1 15 10 5 0 112 98 14 10
Thepa Trading Griffons 3 2 0 1 13 7 4 0 91 99 -8 10
Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions 3 1 0 2 14 13 1 0 99 83 16 8
NWU Valke 3 1 0 2 15 12 0 0 99 123 -24 8
Cell C Sharks 3 1 0 2 16 11 2 0 108 98 10 7
New Vaal Griquas 3 1 0 2 11 10 1 0 78 105 -27 7
Unitrans Limpopo Blue Bulls 3 1 0 2 15 5 0 0 85 102 -17 6
Leopards 3 1 0 2 14 8 0 0 86 111 -25 6
Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions xv 3 1 0 2 13 9 0 0 83 109 -26 6
Bizhub Free State Cheetahs 3 1 0 2 13 9 1 0 86 124 -38 6
Boland 3 1 0 2 12 10 2 0 86 124 -38 6
Phakisa Pumas 3 1 0 2 14 11 4 0 104 100 4 5

Most points scored

1 KADE WOLHUTER DHL Western Province 50
2 WALTER VISSER Phakisa Pumas 34
3 JUSTIN CROSS Assupol Blue Bulls XV 32
4 KIAN MEADON DHL Western Province xv 32
5 FRANCO ENSLIN NWU Valke 30
6 DECLAN RAUBENHEIMER Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions 29

Most tries scored

1 FRANCO ENSLIN NWU Valke 6
2 RENZO DU PLESSIS Unitrans Limpopo Blue Bulls 5
3 NGIA SELENGBE Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions 4
4 INDIPHILE TYEDA Border 4
5 MBASA NKONKI Cell C Sharks 4
6 GIDEON VAN WYK DHL Western Province 4

Most penalties scored

1 WALTER VISSER Phakisa Pumas 4
2 ALWICH VAN DER LINDE SWD Eagles 3
3 BASSON Assupol Blue Bulls 2
4 JORDAN HENDRIKSE Cell C Sharks 2
5 KADE WOLHUTER DHL Western Province 2
6 KIAN MEADON DHL Western Province xv 2

Most conversions

1 KADE WOLHUTER DHL Western Province 17
2 JUSTIN CROSS Assupol Blue Bulls XV 12
3 KYLE POTGIETER NWU Valke 12
4 WALTER VISSER Phakisa Pumas 11
5 KIAN MEADON DHL Western Province xv 9
6 JAUNDRE LIEBENBERG EP Elephants 9
Player statistics calculated after each match. Updates may be pending. Queries may be sent to footprint@sarugby.co.za. E&OE