U18 Academy Week

Starts: Sunday, 30 Jun 2019
Ends: Saturday, 06 Jul 2019
League Stage
Match 1, League

01 Jul 2019 - 08:00

Grey College A

Free State Cheetahs

38 - 41

Cell C Sharks

Match 3, League

01 Jul 2019 - 08:00

Grey College B

Border CD

17 - 20

Pumas CD

Match 2, League

01 Jul 2019 - 09:20

Grey College A

DHL Western Province

73 - 10

Blue Bulls

Match 4, League

01 Jul 2019 - 09:20

Grey College B

Cell C Sharks CD

24 - 27

Leopards

Match 5, League

01 Jul 2019 - 10:40

Grey College B

EP Elephants CD

17 - 41

DHL Western Province XV

Match 6, League

01 Jul 2019 - 12:00

Grey College B

Old Mutual Zimbabwe

29 - 45

Boland

Match 7, League

01 Jul 2019 - 13:20

Grey College B

EP Elephants

24 - 47

Limpopo Blue Bulls

Match 8, League

02 Jul 2019 - 08:00

Grey College A

SWD Eagles

8 - 26

Border

Match 9, League

02 Jul 2019 - 08:00

Grey College B

Griquas CD

45 - 33

SA LSEN XV

Match 10, League

02 Jul 2019 - 09:20

Grey College B

Phakisa Pumas

52 - 15

SA LSEN

Match 11, League

02 Jul 2019 - 10:40

Grey College B

Blue Bulls XV

26 - 24

Thepa Trading Griffons CD

Match 12, League

02 Jul 2019 - 12:00

Grey College B

Thepa Trading Griffons

64 - 5

Griquas

Match 13, League

02 Jul 2019 - 13:20

Grey College B

Namibia

19 - 22

Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions Academy XV

Match 14, League

02 Jul 2019 - 14:40

Grey College B

Valke

36 - 31

Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions Academy

Day 3 Stage
Match 15, Day 3

03 Jul 2019 - 08:20

Grey College A

Blue Bulls

19 - 15

Leopards

Match 16, Day 3

03 Jul 2019 - 08:20

Grey College B

Border CD

5 - 30

Cell C Sharks CD

Match 17, Day 3

03 Jul 2019 - 09:40

Grey College A

Limpopo Blue Bulls

50 - 31

DHL Western Province XV

Match 18, Day 3

03 Jul 2019 - 09:40

Grey College B

Pumas CD

41 - 21

EP Elephants CD

Match 19, Day 3

03 Jul 2019 - 11:00

Grey College B

Free State Cheetahs

45 - 26

Boland

Match 20, Day 3

03 Jul 2019 - 12:20

Grey College B

EP Elephants

43 - 19

Old Mutual Zimbabwe

Match 21, Day 3

03 Jul 2019 - 13:40

Grey College B

DHL Western Province

41 - 19

Cell C Sharks

Day 4 Stage
Match 22, Day 4

04 Jul 2019 - 08:00

Grey College A

Namibia

39 - 17

Griquas

Match 23, Day 4

04 Jul 2019 - 08:00

Grey College B

Thepa Trading Griffons CD

59 - 7

SA LSEN XV

Match 24, Day 4

04 Jul 2019 - 09:20

Grey College B

Griquas CD

29 - 36

SA LSEN

Match 25, Day 4

04 Jul 2019 - 10:40

Grey College B

Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions Academy XV

12 - 57

Blue Bulls XV

Match 26, Day 4

04 Jul 2019 - 12:00

Grey College B

Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions Academy

27 - 31

SWD Eagles

Match 27, Day 4

04 Jul 2019 - 13:20

Grey College B

Border

41 - 27

Thepa Trading Griffons

Match 28, Day 4

04 Jul 2019 - 14:40

Grey College B

Valke

48 - 29

Phakisa Pumas

Day 5 Stage
Match 29, Day 5

06 Jul 2019 - 08:00

Grey College C

Namibia

20 - 15

Old Mutual Zimbabwe

Match 30, Day 5

06 Jul 2019 - 08:00

Grey College D

Griquas CD

59 - 15

Border CD

Match 31, Day 5

06 Jul 2019 - 08:00

Grey College E

EP Elephants CD

17 - 38

Thepa Trading Griffons CD

Match 32, Day 5

06 Jul 2019 - 08:00

Grey College F

Cell C Sharks CD

7 - 15

Pumas CD

Match 33, Day 5

06 Jul 2019 - 09:30

Grey College C

SA LSEN

50 - 22

SA LSEN XV

Match 34, Day 5

06 Jul 2019 - 09:30

Grey College D

EP Elephants

80 - 7

Phakisa Pumas

Match 35, Day 5

06 Jul 2019 - 09:30

Grey College E

Boland

26 - 23

Blue Bulls XV

Match 36, Day 5

06 Jul 2019 - 09:30

Grey College F

Griquas

58 - 37

Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions Academy XV

Match 37, Day 5

06 Jul 2019 - 11:00

Grey College C

Free State Cheetahs

33 - 43

Valke

Match 38, Day 5

06 Jul 2019 - 11:00

Grey College D

Cell C Sharks

59 - 24

SWD Eagles

Match 39, Day 5

06 Jul 2019 - 11:00

Grey College E

Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions Academy

28 - 36

Blue Bulls

Match 40, Day 5

06 Jul 2019 - 11:00

Grey College F

Leopards

30 - 24

DHL Western Province XV

Match 41, Day 5

06 Jul 2019 - 12:30

Grey College C

DHL Western Province

45 - 17

Border

Match 42, Day 5

06 Jul 2019 - 12:30

Grey College D

Limpopo Blue Bulls

37 - 26

Thepa Trading Griffons

SQUADPWD LTCPE DGPFPAPD PTS
DHL Western Province 3 3 0 0 25 17 0 0 159 46 113 15
Limpopo Blue Bulls 3 3 0 0 18 13 6 0 134 81 53 15
Valke 3 3 0 0 20 12 1 0 127 93 34 15
Pumas CD 3 3 0 0 10 7 4 0 76 45 31 13
Thepa Trading Griffons CD 3 2 0 1 19 13 0 0 121 50 71 12
Griquas CD 3 2 0 1 23 9 0 0 133 84 49 12
EP Elephants 3 2 0 1 23 16 0 0 147 73 74 11
Blue Bulls XV 3 2 0 1 15 11 3 0 106 62 44 11
Boland 3 2 0 1 14 9 3 0 97 97 0 11
Namibia 3 2 0 1 10 8 4 0 78 54 24 10
Cell C Sharks 3 2 0 1 18 13 1 0 119 103 16 10
Leopards 3 2 0 1 9 6 5 0 72 67 5 10
Border 3 2 0 1 13 8 1 0 84 80 4 10
SA LSEN 3 2 0 1 17 8 0 0 101 103 -2 10
Blue Bulls 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 0 65 116 -51 9
Free State Cheetahs 3 1 0 2 17 14 1 0 116 110 6 8
Thepa Trading Griffons 3 1 0 2 18 12 1 0 117 83 34 7
DHL Western Province XV 3 1 0 2 15 9 1 0 96 97 -1 7
Cell C Sharks CD 3 1 0 2 8 6 2 1 61 47 14 6
SWD Eagles 3 1 0 2 10 5 1 0 63 112 -49 6
Phakisa Pumas 3 1 0 2 13 10 1 0 88 143 -55 6
Griquas 3 1 0 2 12 7 2 0 80 140 -60 5
Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions Academy XV 3 1 0 2 9 4 6 0 71 134 -63 5
Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions Academy 3 0 0 3 13 9 1 0 86 103 -17 5
Old Mutual Zimbabwe 3 0 0 3 10 5 1 0 63 108 -45 2
SA LSEN XV 3 0 0 3 10 6 0 0 62 154 -92 2
Border CD 3 0 0 3 7 1 0 0 37 109 -72 1
EP Elephants CD 3 0 0 3 8 3 3 0 55 120 -65 0

Most points scored

1 ZANDER DERIDDER Limpopo Blue Bulls 59
2 CARLTON PIETERSE Boland 38
3 FRANCOIS VAN ROOYEN Free State Cheetahs 36
4 FRANCO KNOETZE Free State Cheetahs 35
5 JASON EDWARDS Valke 34
6 JANDRE BURGER DHL Western Province 33

Most tries scored

1 FRANCO KNOETZE Free State Cheetahs 7
2 BLOOD DHL Western Province 6
3 CADAN-WADE PHILLENZO FINNIS EP Elephants 6
4 NDLOVU Blue Bulls XV 5
5 LUKE BURGER DHL Western Province 5
6 BERTHAL SEPTEMBER SWD Eagles 5

Most penalties scored

1 ZANDER DERIDDER Limpopo Blue Bulls 6
2 CAMERON MELVILLE Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions Academy XV 5
3 GERALDO BEUKES Namibia 4
4 RUBEN BEHRENS Blue Bulls XV 3
5 CARLTON PIETERSE Boland 3
6 STIAAN LOOTS Leopards 3

Most conversions

1 JANDRE BURGER DHL Western Province 14
2 FRANCOIS VAN ROOYEN Free State Cheetahs 14
3 ZANDER DERIDDER Limpopo Blue Bulls 13
4 RICARDO SCHONFELDT Phakisa Pumas 10
5 HENRY TRODD Cell C Sharks 9
6 SHANE ALEXANDER Griquas CD 8
Player statistics calculated after each match. Updates may be pending. Queries may be sent to footprint@sarugby.co.za. E&OE