Iqhawe Week

Starts: Sunday, 22 Sep 2019
Ends: Thursday, 26 Sep 2019
Day 1 Stage
Match 1, Day 1

23 Sep 2019 - 10:00

Paarl Gim A Field

Pumas

29 - 12

Blue Bulls

Match 2, Day 1

23 Sep 2019 - 10:00

Paarl Gim B Field

Griffons

17 - 49

Leopards

Match 3, Day 1

23 Sep 2019 - 11:00

Paarl Gim A Field

Golden Lions

33 - 42

Griquas

Match 4, Day 1

23 Sep 2019 - 11:00

Paarl Gim B Field

Boland

15 - 7

Border

Match 5, Day 1

23 Sep 2019 - 12:00

Paarl Gim A Field

Western Province

17 - 13

South Western Districts

Match 6, Day 1

23 Sep 2019 - 12:00

Paarl Gim B Field

KZN Sharks

41 - 10

Free State

Match 7, Day 1

23 Sep 2019 - 14:15

Paarl Gim A Field

Eastern Province

31 - 12

Valke

Day 2 Stage
Match 8, Day 2

24 Sep 2019 - 10:00

Paarl Gim A Field

KZN Sharks

24 - 12

South Western Districts

Match 9, Day 2

24 Sep 2019 - 10:00

Paarl Gim B Field

Blue Bulls

0 - 50

Border

Match 10, Day 2

24 Sep 2019 - 11:00

Paarl Gim A Field

Boland

33 - 7

Leopards

Match 11, Day 2

24 Sep 2019 - 11:00

Paarl Gim B Field

Valke

12 - 10

Free State

Match 12, Day 2

24 Sep 2019 - 12:00

Paarl Gim A Field

Western Province

12 - 38

Griquas

Match 13, Day 2

24 Sep 2019 - 12:00

Paarl Gim B Field

Golden Lions

34 - 12

Griffons

Match 14, Day 2

24 Sep 2019 - 13:00

Paarl Gim A Field

Eastern Province

37 - 7

Pumas

Day 3 Stage
Match 15, Day 3

26 Sep 2019 - 10:00

Paarl Gim A Field

Western Province

31 - 32

Border

Match 16, Day 3

26 Sep 2019 - 10:00

Paarl Gim B Field

Blue Bulls

19 - 21

Free State

Match 17, Day 3

26 Sep 2019 - 11:00

Paarl Gim A Field

South Western Districts

17 - 31

Golden Lions

Match 18, Day 3

26 Sep 2019 - 11:00

Paarl Gim B Field

Griffons

17 - 17

Valke

Match 19, Day 3

26 Sep 2019 - 12:00

Paarl Gim A Field

Eastern Province

15 - 26

KZN Sharks

Match 20, Day 3

26 Sep 2019 - 12:00

Paarl Gim B Field

Leopards

43 - 5

Pumas

Match 21, Day 3

26 Sep 2019 - 13:00

Paarl Gim A Field

Boland

29 - 10

Griquas

SQUADPWD LTCPE DGPFPAPD PTS
KZN Sharks 3 3 0 0 15 8 0 0 91 37 54 15
Boland 3 3 0 0 11 8 2 0 77 24 53 14
Golden Lions 3 2 0 1 15 10 1 0 98 71 27 11
Leopards 3 2 0 1 14 10 3 0 99 55 44 10
Border 3 2 0 1 14 8 1 0 89 46 43 10
Eastern Province 3 2 0 1 12 7 3 0 83 45 38 10
Griquas 3 2 0 1 14 10 0 0 90 74 16 10
Valke 3 1 0 1 7 3 0 0 41 58 -17 6
Western Province 3 1 0 2 10 5 0 0 60 83 -23 6
Free State 3 1 0 2 7 3 0 0 41 72 -31 5
Pumas 3 1 0 2 6 4 1 0 41 92 -51 5
Griffons 3 0 0 2 8 3 0 0 46 100 -54 2
South Western Districts 3 0 0 3 7 2 1 0 42 72 -30 1
Blue Bulls 3 0 0 3 5 2 0 0 31 100 -69 1

Most points scored

1 HANNES BURGER Griquas 30
2 JP GELDENHUYS Leopards 29
3 SISEKO MANI Border 23
4 MARSHALL DE VOS Western Province 23
5 DEANO BOESAK Eastern Province 22
6 MICHAIL DAMON Boland 20

Most tries scored

1 MICHAIL DAMON Boland 4
2 AMANDIO WAMUSSE Golden Lions 4
3 LIYEMA DAKUSHE Border 3
4 SISEKO MANI Border 3
5 BUHLE MOYAKE Eastern Province 3
6 MABUNGA Golden Lions 3

Most penalties scored

1 DEANO BOESAK Eastern Province 3
2 JP GELDENHUYS Leopards 3
3 ROMAN NEWMAN Boland 2
4 ZUKHANYE GQOKRA Border 1
5 MABITSI Golden Lions 1
6 THEMBELA NYEMBE Pumas 1

Most conversions

1 HANNES BURGER Griquas 10
2 JP GELDENHUYS Leopards 10
3 NDRAA SIBISI KZN Sharks 5
4 ROMAN NEWMAN Boland 4
5 SISEKO MANI Border 4
6 DEANO BOESAK Eastern Province 4
Player statistics calculated after each match. Updates may be pending. Queries may be sent to footprint@sarugby.co.za. E&OE
Pumas
Blue Bulls
Griffons
Leopards
Golden Lions
Griquas
Boland
Border
Western Province
South Western Districts
KZN Sharks
Free State
Eastern Province
Valke