Women's Inter-provincial

Starts: Saturday, 22 Jun 2019
Ends: Saturday, 07 Sep 2019
Pool Stage
Match 1, Pool Stage

22 Jun 2019 - 14:00

Loftus Versfeld 'B' Field, Pretoria

Blue Bulls

7 - 60

Western Province

Match 2, Pool Stage

22 Jun 2019 - 14:00

Wolfson Stadium

Eastern Province

20 - 12

Border

Match 3, Pool Stage

22 Jun 2019 - 15:00

Caledon Sports Grounds

Boland

17 - 32

Sharks

Match 4, Pool Stage

06 Jul 2019 - 12:15

King Edward Sport Grounds, Montagu

Boland

0 - 36

Eastern Province

Match 5, Pool Stage

06 Jul 2019 - 13:30

KP2, Kings Park, Durban

Sharks

10 - 15

Western Province

Match 6, Pool Stage

06 Jul 2019 - 14:30

Police Rugby Club, East London

Border

22 - 5

Blue Bulls

Match 7, Pool Stage

19 Jul 2019 - 14:30

Loftus Versfeld 'B' Field, Pretoria

Blue Bulls

10 - 5

Boland

Match 8, Pool Stage

20 Jul 2019 - 12:30

Wolfson Stadium

Eastern Province

17 - 20

Sharks

Match 9, Pool Stage

20 Jul 2019 - 13:00

Nelspruit Rugby Club

Pumas

34 - 22

Limpopo Blue Bulls

Match 10, Pool Stage

20 Jul 2019 - 15:00

Athlone Stadium

Western Province

22 - 21

Border

Match 10, Pool Stage

26 Jul 2019 - 13:30

HT Pelatona Projects Stadium

Griffons

19 - 24

SWD

Match 12, Pool Stage

27 Jul 2019 - 12:30

Olen Park

Leopards

7 - 36

Golden Lions

Match 11, Pool Stage

27 Jul 2019 - 14:00

Concordia Sports Ground, Springbok

Griquas

25 - 19

Free State

Match 14, Pool Stage

03 Aug 2019 - 11:50

Esselen Park Stadium

Boland

0 - 28

Western Province

Match 15, Pool Stage

03 Aug 2019 - 14:00

Varsity Collage Durban North

Sharks

10 - 27

Border

Match 16, Pool Stage

03 Aug 2019 - 15:30

Daniel Pienaat THS, Uitenhage

Eastern Province

5 - 10

Blue Bulls

Match 17, Pool Stage

09 Aug 2019 - 14:45

Outeniqua Park

SWD

57 - 0

Griquas

Match 19, Pool Stage

10 Aug 2019 - 11:45

Emirates Airline Park

Golden Lions

95 - 5

Pumas

Match 20, Pool Stage

10 Aug 2019 - 13:00

University of Limpopo

Limpopo Blue Bulls

5 - 30

Leopards

Match 18, Pool Stage

10 Aug 2019 - 16:00

Clive Solomon Stadium

Free State

65 - 10

Griffons

Match 23, Pool Stage

24 Aug 2019 - 12:30

Tygerberg RC, Florida Park

Western Province

27 - 22

Eastern Province

Match 22, Pool Stage

24 Aug 2019 - 14:00

Police Rugby Club, East London

Border

52 - 0

Boland

Match 21, Pool Stage

24 Aug 2019 - 15:30

Loftus Versfeld Stadium

Blue Bulls

12 - 17

Sharks

Match 26, Pool Stage

31 Aug 2019 - 11:00

Olen Park

Leopards

68 - 7

Pumas

Match 27, Pool Stage

31 Aug 2019 - 11:00

Emirates Airline Park

Golden Lions

59 - 19

Limpopo Blue Bulls

Match 24, Pool Stage

31 Aug 2019 - 14:00

HT Pelatona Projects Stadium

Griffons

15 - 34

Griquas

Match 25, Pool Stage

31 Aug 2019 - 14:00

Rosemore Stadium

SWD

72 - 5

Free State

Final Stage
Match 29, Final

07 Sep 2019 - 13:00

City Park Stadium Athlone

SWD

25 - 30

Golden Lions

Match 28, Final

07 Sep 2019 - 15:00

City Park Stadium Athlone

Western Province

38 - 32

Border

Pos Teams P WDLPF PAPDTFTA PTS
1 Western Province 5 5 0 0 152 60 92 26 10 24
2 Border 5 3 0 2 134 57 77 22 11 16
3 Sharks 5 3 0 2 89 88 1 16 16 14
4 Eastern Province 5 2 0 3 100 69 31 18 12 14
5 Blue Bulls 5 2 0 3 44 109 -65 8 19 9
6 Western Province 1 1 0 0 38 32 6 6 6 5
7 Border 1 0 0 1 32 38 -6 6 6 2
8 Boland 5 0 0 5 22 158 -136 4 26 1

Pos Teams P WDLPF PAPDTFTA PTS
1 SWD 3 3 0 0 153 24 129 25 4 15
2 Griquas 3 2 0 1 59 91 -32 11 15 10
3 Free State 3 1 0 2 89 107 -18 14 19 6
4 SWD 1 0 0 1 25 30 -5 4 6 2
5 Griffons 3 0 0 3 44 123 -79 8 20 1

Pos Teams P WDLPF PAPDTFTA PTS
1 Golden Lions 3 3 0 0 190 31 159 31 5 15
2 Leopards 3 2 0 1 105 48 57 19 8 10
3 Golden Lions 1 1 0 0 30 25 5 6 4 5
4 Pumas 3 1 0 2 46 185 -139 8 31 5
5 Limpopo Blue Bulls 3 0 0 3 46 123 -77 8 22 1

Most points scored

1 PIWOKUHLE NYANDA Golden Lions 95
2 ASEZA HELE Eastern Province 45
3 KIMICO SHAUNESE MANUEL Western Province 45
4 ANTONECA HANNIES SWD 34
5 CHUMA QAWE Border 32
6 VUYO MAQHOLO Western Province 30

Most tries scored

1 PIWOKUHLE NYANDA Golden Lions 14
2 ASEZA HELE Eastern Province 9
3 KIMICO SHAUNESE MANUEL Western Province 9
4 NICOLENE BARENDSE SWD 5
5 NQOBILE MHLANGU Sharks 5
6 YONELA NGXINGOLO Border 4

Most penalties scored

1 IZEL CILLIERS Free State 1
2 PIWOKUHLE NYANDA Golden Lions 1
3 SIPHENATHI YEKO SWD 1
4 TAYLA KINSEY Sharks 1
5 N/A 0
6 N/A 0

Most conversions

1 PIWOKUHLE NYANDA Golden Lions 11
2 IZEL CILLIERS Free State 8
3 SIPHENATHI YEKO SWD 8
4 ANTONECA HANNIES SWD 7
5 CHUMA QAWE Border 6
6 SELLADEAN PIETERSEN Western Province 6
Player statistics calculated after each match. Updates may be pending. Queries may be sent to footprint@sarugby.co.za. E&OE