U20 YTC Games

Starts: Saturday, 03 Aug 2019
Ends: Sunday, 04 Aug 2019
League Stage
Match 1, League

03 Aug 2019 - 09:00

Daniel Pienaar A Field

Blue Bulls U20 YTC

0 - 19

Griquas U20 YTC

Match 2, League

03 Aug 2019 - 10:10

Daniel Pienaar A Field

Limpopo U20 YTC

5 - 24

SWD U20 YTC

Match 3, League

03 Aug 2019 - 13:00

Daniel Pienaar A Field

WP U20 YTC

22 - 18

Border U20 YTC

Match 4, League

03 Aug 2019 - 14:10

Daniel Pienaar A Field

EP U20 YTC

32 - 5

KZN U20 YTC

YTC GAMES Stage
Match 5, YTC GAMES

04 Aug 2019 - 08:00

Daniel Pienaar A Field

EP U20 YTC

29 - 0

Griquas U20 YTC

League Stage
Match 6, League

04 Aug 2019 - 08:50

Daniel Pienaar A Field

SWD U20 YTC

0 - 5

WP U20 YTC

Match 7, League

04 Aug 2019 - 09:40

Daniel Pienaar A Field

Blue Bulls U20 YTC

0 - 0

KZN U20 YTC

Match 8, League

04 Aug 2019 - 10:30

Daniel Pienaar A Field

Limpopo U20 YTC

0 - 25

Border U20 YTC

Final Stage
Match 9, Final

04 Aug 2019 - 13:10

Daniel Pienaar A Field

EP U20 YTC

8 - 13

WP U20 YTC

SQUADPWD LTCPE DGPFPAPD PTS
EP U20 YTC 2 2 0 0 11 3 0 0 61 5 56 10
WP U20 YTC 2 2 0 0 5 1 0 0 27 18 9 9
Border U20 YTC 2 1 0 1 6 2 3 0 43 22 21 6
SWD U20 YTC 2 1 0 1 4 2 0 0 24 10 14 6
WP U20 YTC 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 13 8 5 4
Griquas U20 YTC 2 1 0 1 3 2 0 0 19 29 -10 4
Blue Bulls U20 YTC 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 19 -19 2
KZN U20 YTC 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 5 32 -27 2
EP U20 YTC 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 8 13 -5 1
Limpopo U20 YTC 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 5 49 -44 0

Most points scored

1 ANACADIA MINNAAR EP U20 YTC 17
2 YANDISA NOBANDA Border U20 YTC 16
3 SIBABALWE KLAAS EP U20 YTC 15
4 MTHIZANA EP U20 YTC 15
5 LEANDI SMITH WP U20 YTC 15
6 ZOE NAUDE WP U20 YTC 12

Most tries scored

1 SIBABALWE KLAAS EP U20 YTC 3
2 MTHIZANA EP U20 YTC 3
3 LEANDI SMITH WP U20 YTC 3
4 ZAHARA MAKHOMAZI Border U20 YTC 2
5 ANACADIA MINNAAR EP U20 YTC 2
6 AMAHLE NYOBA EP U20 YTC 2

Most penalties scored

1 YANDISA NOBANDA Border U20 YTC 3
2 ANACADIA MINNAAR EP U20 YTC 1
3 CHANTE JANTJIES WP U20 YTC 1
4 N/A 0
5 N/A 0
6 N/A 0

Most conversions

1 ANACADIA MINNAAR EP U20 YTC 2
2 CAMERON DYERS Griquas U20 YTC 2
3 ANTONECA HANNIES SWD U20 YTC 2
4 YANDISA NOBANDA Border U20 YTC 1
5 BUHLE NGALIPHI Border U20 YTC 1
6 BRIDGETTE COETZEE EP U20 YTC 1
Player statistics calculated after each match. Updates may be pending. Queries may be sent to footprint@sarugby.co.za. E&OE