SuperSport Rugby Challenge

Starts: Friday, 24 Apr 2020
Ends: Sunday, 28 Jun 2020
Pool Stage
Match 2, Pool Stage

24 Apr 2020 - 00:00

Tafel Lager Park

Tafel Lager Griquas

VS

Down Touch Griffons

Match 4, Pool Stage

24 Apr 2020 - 00:00

Hage Geingob Stadium

Welwitschias

VS

Vodacom Blue Bulls XV

Match 5, Pool Stage

24 Apr 2020 - 00:00

DHL Newlands

DHL Western Province

VS

Border

Match 6, Pool Stage

24 Apr 2020 - 00:00

Jonsson Kings Park

Cell C Sharks XV

VS

Zimbabwe Academy

Match 7, Pool Stage

24 Apr 2020 - 00:00

Toyota Stadium

Toyota Free State Cheetahs XV

VS

Boland Cavaliers

Match 8, Pool Stage

24 Apr 2020 - 00:00

Outeniqua Park

SWD Eagles

VS

EP Elephants

Match 3, Pool Stage

25 Apr 2020 - 00:00

Emirates Airline Park

Xerox Golden Lions XV

VS

Leopards

Match 1, Pool Stage

25 Apr 2020 - 15:00

Mbombela Stadium

Phakisa Pumas

VS

Valke

Match 11, Pool Stage

01 May 2020 - 00:00

Emirates Airline Park

Xerox Golden Lions XV

VS

Welwitschias

Match 13, Pool Stage

01 May 2020 - 00:00

KP2, Kings Park, Durban

Cell C Sharks XV

VS

Toyota Free State Cheetahs XV

Match 14, Pool Stage

01 May 2020 - 00:00

Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium

EP Elephants

VS

Boland Cavaliers

Match 15, Pool Stage

01 May 2020 - 00:00

Athlone Stadium

DHL Western Province

VS

SWD Eagles

Match 16, Pool Stage

01 May 2020 - 00:00

Harare

Zimbabwe Academy

VS

Border

Match 9, Pool Stage

02 May 2020 - 15:00

Koster Rugby Club

Leopards

VS

Down Touch Griffons

Match 10, Pool Stage

02 May 2020 - 15:00

Loftus Versfeld Stadium

Vodacom Blue Bulls XV

VS

Phakisa Pumas

Match 12, Pool Stage

03 May 2020 - 00:00

Bosman Stadium, Brakpan

Valke

VS

Tafel Lager Griquas

Match 18, Pool Stage

08 May 2020 - 00:00

Tafel Lager Park

Tafel Lager Griquas

VS

Welwitschias

Match 20, Pool Stage

08 May 2020 - 00:00

Bosman Stadium, Brakpan

Valke

VS

Xerox Golden Lions XV

Match 21, Pool Stage

08 May 2020 - 00:00

Toyota Stadium

Toyota Free State Cheetahs XV

VS

EP Elephants

Match 22, Pool Stage

08 May 2020 - 00:00

Harare

Zimbabwe Academy

VS

SWD Eagles

Match 23, Pool Stage

08 May 2020 - 00:00

Border

VS

Boland Cavaliers

Match 19, Pool Stage

08 May 2020 - 15:00

HT Pelatona Projects Stadium

Down Touch Griffons

VS

Vodacom Blue Bulls XV

Match 17, Pool Stage

09 May 2020 - 15:00

HS Wolmaransstad

Leopards

VS

Phakisa Pumas

Match 24, Pool Stage

10 May 2020 - 00:00

DHL Western Province

VS

Cell C Sharks XV

Match 25, Pool Stage

15 May 2020 - 00:00

Loftus Versfeld Stadium

Vodacom Blue Bulls XV

VS

Tafel Lager Griquas

Match 27, Pool Stage

15 May 2020 - 00:00

Hage Geingob Stadium

Welwitschias

VS

Down Touch Griffons

Match 29, Pool Stage

15 May 2020 - 00:00

Harare

Zimbabwe Academy

VS

DHL Western Province

Match 30, Pool Stage

15 May 2020 - 00:00

SWD Eagles

VS

Toyota Free State Cheetahs XV

Match 31, Pool Stage

15 May 2020 - 00:00

Boland Cavaliers

VS

Cell C Sharks XV

Match 28, Pool Stage

16 May 2020 - 00:00

Barnard Stadium

Valke

VS

Leopards

Match 26, Pool Stage

16 May 2020 - 15:00

Mbombela Stadium

Phakisa Pumas

VS

Xerox Golden Lions XV

Match 32, Pool Stage

17 May 2020 - 15:00

EP Elephants

VS

Border

Match 37, Pool Stage

22 May 2020 - 00:00

Toyota Free State Cheetahs XV

VS

Zimbabwe Academy

Match 38, Pool Stage

22 May 2020 - 00:00

EP Elephants

VS

DHL Western Province

Match 39, Pool Stage

22 May 2020 - 00:00

Boland Cavaliers

VS

SWD Eagles

Match 40, Pool Stage

23 May 2020 - 00:00

Border

VS

Cell C Sharks XV

Match 33, Pool Stage

23 May 2020 - 14:30

Tafel Lager Park

Tafel Lager Griquas

VS

Phakisa Pumas

Match 34, Pool Stage

23 May 2020 - 15:00

Olen Park

Leopards

VS

Welwitschias

Match 35, Pool Stage

23 May 2020 - 15:00

Down Touch Griffons

VS

Valke

Match 36, Pool Stage

24 May 2020 - 00:00

Xerox Golden Lions XV

VS

Vodacom Blue Bulls XV

Match 41, Pool Stage

29 May 2020 - 00:00

Hage Geingob Stadium

Welwitschias

VS

Phakisa Pumas

Match 43, Pool Stage

29 May 2020 - 00:00

Vodacom Blue Bulls XV

VS

Valke

Match 46, Pool Stage

29 May 2020 - 00:00

DHL Western Province

VS

Toyota Free State Cheetahs XV

Match 45, Pool Stage

30 May 2020 - 00:00

Harare

Zimbabwe Academy

VS

Boland Cavaliers

Match 47, Pool Stage

30 May 2020 - 00:00

KP2, Kings Park, Durban

Cell C Sharks XV

VS

EP Elephants

Match 44, Pool Stage

30 May 2020 - 14:30

Tafel Lager Park

Tafel Lager Griquas

VS

Leopards

Match 42, Pool Stage

30 May 2020 - 15:00

HT Pelatona Projects Stadium

Down Touch Griffons

VS

Xerox Golden Lions XV

Match 48, Pool Stage

31 May 2020 - 00:00

Border

VS

SWD Eagles

Match 50, Pool Stage

06 Jun 2020 - 00:00

Valke

VS

Welwitschias

Match 51, Pool Stage

06 Jun 2020 - 00:00

Xerox Golden Lions XV

VS

Tafel Lager Griquas

Match 53, Pool Stage

06 Jun 2020 - 00:00

EP Elephants

VS

Zimbabwe Academy

Match 54, Pool Stage

06 Jun 2020 - 00:00

SWD Eagles

VS

Cell C Sharks XV

Match 55, Pool Stage

06 Jun 2020 - 00:00

Border

VS

Toyota Free State Cheetahs XV

Match 49, Pool Stage

06 Jun 2020 - 15:00

Mbombela Stadium

Phakisa Pumas

VS

Down Touch Griffons

Match 52, Pool Stage

06 Jun 2020 - 15:00

Olen Park

Leopards

VS

Vodacom Blue Bulls XV

Match 56, Pool Stage

07 Jun 2020 - 00:00

Boland Cavaliers

VS

DHL Western Province

Semi Final Stage
Match 57, Semi Final

13 Jun 2020 - 00:00

Not Assigned

VS

Not Assigned

Match 58, Semi Final

14 Jun 2020 - 00:00

Not Assigned

VS

Not Assigned

Final Stage
Match 59, Final

28 Jun 2020 - 00:00

Not Assigned

VS

Not Assigned

No Data Found
No Stats Found
Player statistics calculated after each match. Updates may be pending. Queries may be sent to footprint@sarugby.co.za. E&OE
Tafel Lager Griquas
Down Touch Griffons
Welwitschias
Vodacom Blue Bulls XV
DHL Western Province
Border
Cell C Sharks XV
Zimbabwe Academy
Toyota Free State Cheetahs XV
Boland Cavaliers
SWD Eagles
EP Elephants
Xerox Golden Lions XV
Leopards
Phakisa Pumas
Valke