Guinness PRO14 Rainbow Cup

Starts: Friday, 23 Apr 2021
Ends: Sunday, 20 Jun 2021
Pool Stage
Match 1, Pool Stage

23 Apr 2021 - 20:15

Kingspan Stadium

Ulster RC

24 - 26

Connacht RC

Match 2, Pool Stage

23 Apr 2021 - 20:15

BT Murrayfield

Edinburgh RC

24 - 18

Zebre Rugby RC

Match 3, Pool Stage

24 Apr 2021 - 14:00

STADIO COMUNALE DI MONIGO

Benetton RC

46 - 19

Glasgow RC

Match 4, Pool Stage

24 Apr 2021 - 17:15

Liberty Stadium

Ospreys RC

36 - 14

Cardiff RC

Match 5, Pool Stage

24 Apr 2021 - 19:35

RDS Arena

Leinster RC

3 - 27

Munster RC

Match 6, Pool Stage

25 Apr 2021 - 13:00

Rodney Parade

Dragons RC

52 - 32

Scarlets RC

Match 7, Pool Stage

07 May 2021 - 19:00

Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi

Zebre Rugby RC

20 - 25

Benetton RC

Match 8, Pool Stage

07 May 2021 - 20:15

Thomond Park

Munster RC

38 - 10

Ulster RC

Match 9, Pool Stage

07 May 2021 - 20:15

Scotstoun Stadium

Glasgow RC

29 - 19

Edinburgh RC

Match 10, Pool Stage

08 May 2021 - 19:35

The Sportground

Connacht RC

21 - 50

Leinster RC

Match 11, Pool Stage

08 May 2021 - 19:35

Parc y Scarlets

Scarlets RC

22 - 6

Ospreys RC

Match 12, Pool Stage

09 May 2021 - 13:00

Cardiff Arms Park

Cardiff RC

17 - 16

Dragons RC

Match 13, Pool Stage

14 May 2021 - 18:00

Thomond Park

Munster RC

20 - 24

Connacht RC

Match 14, Pool Stage

14 May 2021 - 20:15

RDS Arena

Leinster RC

21 - 17

Ulster RC

Match 15, Pool Stage

15 May 2021 - 15:00

Parc y Scarlets

Scarlets RC

28 - 29

Cardiff RC

Match 16, Pool Stage

15 May 2021 - 18:15

STADIO COMUNALE DI MONIGO

Benetton RC

34 - 27

Zebre Rugby RC

Match 17, Pool Stage

15 May 2021 - 19:35

BT Murrayfield

Edinburgh RC

24 - 31

Glasgow RC

Match 18, Pool Stage

16 May 2021 - 13:00

Rodney Parade

Dragons RC

26 - 42

Ospreys RC

Match 19, Pool Stage

28 May 2021 - 19:35

Thomond Park

Munster RC

31 - 27

Cardiff RC

Match 20, Pool Stage

29 May 2021 - 15:00

Kingspan Stadium

Ulster RC

0 - 0

Scarlets RC

Match 21, Pool Stage

29 May 2021 - 18:15

STADIO COMUNALE DI MONIGO

Benetton RC

20 - 12

Connacht RC

Match 22, Pool Stage

29 May 2021 - 19:35

Cardiff City Stadium

Dragons RC

16 - 27

Glasgow RC

Match 23, Pool Stage

04 Jun 2021 - 18:00

The Sportground

Connacht RC

26 - 19

Ospreys RC

Match 24, Pool Stage

04 Jun 2021 - 20:15

Scotstoun Stadium

Glasgow RC

15 - 12

Leinster RC

Match 25, Pool Stage

05 Jun 2021 - 17:15

BT Murrayfield

Edinburgh RC

31 - 34

Ulster RC

Match 26, Pool Stage

05 Jun 2021 - 19:35

Cardiff Arms Park

Cardiff RC

37 - 12

Zebre Rugby RC

Match 27, Pool Stage

11 Jun 2021 - 19:00

Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi

Zebre Rugby RC

11 - 54

Munster RC

Match 28, Pool Stage

11 Jun 2021 - 20:15

RDS Arena

Leinster RC

38 - 7

Dragons RC

Match 29, Pool Stage

12 Jun 2021 - 19:35

Brewery Field

Ospreys RC

0 - 0

Benetton RC

Match 30, Pool Stage

13 Jun 2021 - 13:00

Parc y Scarlets

Scarlets RC

28 - 28

Edinburgh RC

Final Stage
Match 31, Final

19 Jun 2021 - 16:30

Stadio Comunale di Monigo

Benetton RC

35 - 8

Blue Bulls RC

SQUADPWD LTCPE DGPFPAPD PTS
Glasgow RC 5 4 0 1 17 12 4 0 121 117 4 19
Leinster RC 5 3 0 2 19 13 1 0 124 87 37 15
Ospreys RC 5 2 0 2 14 9 5 0 103 88 15 13
Ulster RC 5 1 0 3 12 8 3 0 85 116 -31 10
Dragons RC 5 1 0 4 14 10 8 1 117 156 -39 7
Zebre Rugby RC 5 0 0 5 10 6 8 0 88 174 -86 3
Blue Bulls RC 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 8 35 -27 0
SQUADPWD LTCPE DGPFPAPD PTS
Munster RC 5 4 0 1 23 19 5 0 170 75 95 20
Benetton RC 5 4 0 0 14 11 11 0 125 78 47 20
Cardiff RC 5 3 0 2 16 12 6 0 124 123 1 15
Connacht RC 5 3 0 2 15 11 4 0 109 133 -24 14
Scarlets RC 5 1 0 2 13 9 9 0 110 115 -5 11
Edinburgh RC 5 1 0 3 18 15 2 0 126 140 -14 10
Benetton RC 1 1 0 0 5 1 2 0 35 8 27 5

Most points scored

1 PAOLO GARBISI Benetton RC 60
2 SAM DAVIES Dragons RC 52
3 JARROD EVANS Cardiff RC 38
4 JOEY CARBERY Munster RC 38
5 CARLO CANNA Zebre Rugby RC 38
6 ROSS THOMPSON Glasgow RC 37

Most tries scored

1 NIALL SCANNELL Munster RC 5
2 JONAH HOLMES Dragons RC 4
3 GAVIN COOMBES Munster RC 4
4 EDOARDO PADOVANI Benetton RC 3
5 TOA HALAFIHI Benetton RC 3
6 MONTY IOANE Benetton RC 3

Most penalties scored

1 PAOLO GARBISI Benetton RC 12
2 SAM DAVIES Dragons RC 8
3 LEIGH HALFPENNY Scarlets RC 8
4 CARLO CANNA Zebre Rugby RC 7
5 JARROD EVANS Cardiff RC 5
6 LUKE PRICE Ospreys RC 5

Most conversions

1 JOEY CARBERY Munster RC 13
2 PAOLO GARBISI Benetton RC 12
3 SAM DAVIES Dragons RC 10
4 ROSS THOMPSON Glasgow RC 10
5 ROSS BYRNE Leinster RC 10
6 JARROD EVANS Cardiff RC 9
Player statistics calculated after each match. Updates may be pending. Queries may be sent to footprint@sarugby.co.za. E&OE
Ulster RC
Connacht RC
Edinburgh RC
Zebre Rugby RC
Benetton RC
Glasgow RC
Ospreys RC
Cardiff RC
Leinster RC
Munster RC
Dragons RC
Scarlets RC
Blue Bulls RC