U18 Craven Week

Starts: Monday, 04 Jul 2022
Ends: Sunday, 10 Jul 2022
Pool Stage
Match 1, Pool Stage

04 Jul 2022 - 10:30

Rondebosch Boys High

Eastern Province U18

22 - 39

Griquas U18

Match 2, Pool Stage

04 Jul 2022 - 12:00

Rondebosch Boys High

The Sharks High Schools U18

33 - 5

Valke U18

Match 3, Pool Stage

04 Jul 2022 - 13:30

Rondebosch Boys High

DHL Western Province XV U18

65 - 7

FinGlobal Boland U18

Match 4, Pool Stage

04 Jul 2022 - 15:50

Rondebosch Boys High

DHL Western Province U18

34 - 18

Border U18

Match 5, Pool Stage

05 Jul 2022 - 10:30

Rondebosch Boys High

Pumas U18

41 - 14

Limpopo Blue Bulls U18

Match 6, Pool Stage

05 Jul 2022 - 12:00

Rondebosch Boys High

Thepa Trading Motswako Griffons U18

38 - 15

Leopards U18

Match 7, Pool Stage

05 Jul 2022 - 13:30

Rondebosch Boys High

SWD U18

29 - 19

Free State U18

Match 8, Pool Stage

05 Jul 2022 - 15:00

Rondebosch Boys High

Blue Bulls U18

38 - 19

Golden Lions U18

Match 9, Pool Stage

06 Jul 2022 - 10:30

Rondebosch Boys High

FinGlobal Boland U18

12 - 25

Eastern Province U18

Match 10, Pool Stage

06 Jul 2022 - 12:00

Rondebosch Boys High

Valke U18

34 - 28

Griquas U18

Match 11, Pool Stage

06 Jul 2022 - 13:30

Rondebosch Boys High

Border U18

34 - 31

DHL Western Province XV U18

Match 12, Pool Stage

06 Jul 2022 - 15:00

Rondebosch Boys High

DHL Western Province U18

29 - 24

The Sharks High Schools U18

Match 13, Pool Stage

07 Jul 2022 - 10:30

Rondebosch Boys High

Leopards U18

17 - 24

Limpopo Blue Bulls U18

Match 14, Pool Stage

07 Jul 2022 - 12:00

Rondebosch Boys High

Pumas U18

48 - 18

Thepa Trading Motswako Griffons U18

Match 15, Pool Stage

07 Jul 2022 - 13:45

Rondebosch Boys High

Free State U18

22 - 30

Golden Lions U18

Match 16, Pool Stage

07 Jul 2022 - 15:15

Rondebosch Boys High

SWD U18

15 - 34

Blue Bulls U18

Match 17, Pool Stage

09 Jul 2022 - 09:00

Rondebosch Boys High

Free State U18

36 - 40

DHL Western Province XV U18

Match 18, Pool Stage

09 Jul 2022 - 09:00

Meadows 1

Pumas U18

47 - 12

Griquas U18

Match 19, Pool Stage

09 Jul 2022 - 09:00

Meadows II

FinGlobal Boland U18

21 - 14

Leopards U18

Match 20, Pool Stage

09 Jul 2022 - 10:30

Rondebosch Boys High

Golden Lions U18

31 - 23

Border U18

Match 21, Pool Stage

09 Jul 2022 - 10:30

Meadows 1

Valke U18

17 - 48

Thepa Trading Motswako Griffons U18

Match 22, Pool Stage

09 Jul 2022 - 10:30

Meadows II

Limpopo Blue Bulls U18

17 - 66

Eastern Province U18

Match 23, Pool Stage

09 Jul 2022 - 12:00

Rondebosch Boys High

The Sharks High Schools U18

20 - 13

SWD U18

Match 24, Pool Stage

09 Jul 2022 - 13:30

Rondebosch Boys High

DHL Western Province U18

29 - 21

Blue Bulls U18

SQUADPWD LTCPE DGPFPAPD
Pumas U18 3 3 0 0 21 14 1 0 136 44 92
DHL Western Province U18 3 3 0 0 14 8 2 0 92 63 29
DHL Western Province XV U18 3 2 0 1 21 14 1 0 136 77 59
Eastern Province U18 3 2 0 1 16 12 2 1 113 68 45
Blue Bulls U18 3 2 0 1 12 12 3 0 93 63 30
The Sharks High Schools U18 3 2 0 1 9 7 6 0 77 47 30
Thepa Trading Motswako Griffons U18 3 2 0 1 17 8 1 0 104 80 24
Golden Lions U18 3 2 0 1 10 9 4 0 80 83 -3
SWD U18 3 1 0 2 7 2 6 0 57 73 -16
Border U18 3 1 0 2 8 7 7 0 75 96 -21
Griquas U18 3 1 0 2 11 9 2 0 79 103 -24
Valke U18 3 1 0 2 9 4 1 0 56 109 -53
FinGlobal Boland U18 3 1 0 2 5 3 3 0 40 104 -64
Limpopo Blue Bulls U18 3 1 0 2 9 5 0 0 55 124 -69
Free State U18 3 0 0 3 11 7 2 0 77 99 -22
Leopards U18 3 0 0 3 7 4 1 0 46 83 -37

Most points scored

1 LOGAN MULLER Eastern Province U18 43
2 JANDRE GENIS DHL Western Province XV U18 42
3 STEHAN HEYMANS Blue Bulls U18 31
4 HARDUS VISSER Pumas U18 27
5 AJ KNOETZE The Sharks High Schools U18 25
6 WYNAND BOTHA Griquas U18 23

Most tries scored

1 GRANT DE JAGER Pumas U18 4
2 HANRO VENTER Blue Bulls U18 3
3 DE WET LOTTERING Blue Bulls U18 3
4 LUCA BAKKES DHL Western Province U18 3
5 LUKE GRAHAM DHL Western Province U18 3
6 JANDRE GENIS DHL Western Province XV U18 3

Most penalties scored

1 LESEGO BOTA Border U18 5
2 JT STRYDOM SWD U18 4
3 DEANO BOESAK The Sharks High Schools U18 4
4 STEHAN HEYMANS Blue Bulls U18 3
5 JAYDEN FORTUIN FinGlobal Boland U18 3
6 JT KAPANK Golden Lions U18 3

Most conversions

1 JANDRE GENIS DHL Western Province XV U18 12
2 LOGAN MULLER Eastern Province U18 12
3 HARDUS VISSER Pumas U18 12
4 STEHAN HEYMANS Blue Bulls U18 11
5 THURLON WILLIAMS DHL Western Province U18 8
6 BRADLEY PIERRE GIDDY Free State U18 7
Player statistics calculated after each match. Updates may be pending. Queries may be sent to footprint@sarugby.co.za. E&OE
Eastern Province U18
Griquas U18
The Sharks High Schools U18
Valke U18
DHL Western Province XV U18
FinGlobal Boland U18
DHL Western Province U18
Border U18
Pumas U18
Limpopo Blue Bulls U18
Thepa Trading Motswako Griffons U18
Leopards U18
SWD U18
Free State U18
Blue Bulls U18
Golden Lions U18