U18 Academy Week

Starts: Sunday, 03 Jul 2022
Ends: Thursday, 07 Jul 2022
Pool Stage
Match 1, Pool Stage

04 Jul 2022 - 09:00

Murray Field, Hugenote High School

WP XV Academy U18

18 - 22

Golden Lions Academy U18

Match 2, Pool Stage

04 Jul 2022 - 09:00

Macrone A, Hugenote High School

Zimbabwe U18 Academy

19 - 27

Boland XV Academy U18

Match 3, Pool Stage

04 Jul 2022 - 10:30

Murray Field, Hugenote High School

Valke Academy U18

0 - 28

Sharks Academy U18

Match 4, Pool Stage

04 Jul 2022 - 10:30

Macrone A, Hugenote High School

Namibia U18 Academy

61 - 14

Border CD Academy U18

Match 5, Pool Stage

04 Jul 2022 - 12:00

Murray Field, Hugenote High School

Border Academy U18

20 - 35

Griffons Academy U18

Match 6, Pool Stage

04 Jul 2022 - 12:00

Macrone A, Hugenote High School

Blue Bulls Academy U18

31 - 12

Griquas Academy U18

Match 7, Pool Stage

04 Jul 2022 - 13:30

Murray Field, Hugenote High School

WP Academy U18

72 - 0

Limpopo Blue Bulls Academy U18

Match 8, Pool Stage

04 Jul 2022 - 13:30

Macrone A, Hugenote High School

Pumas Academy U18

39 - 32

Leopards Academy U18

Match 9, Pool Stage

04 Jul 2022 - 15:30

Murray Field, Hugenote High School

EP Academy U18

22 - 43

Boland Academy U18

Match 10, Pool Stage

04 Jul 2022 - 15:30

Macrone A, Hugenote High School

Free State Academy U18

33 - 27

SWD Academy U18

Pools day 2 Stage
Match 11, Pools day 2

05 Jul 2022 - 09:00

Murray Field, Hugenote High School

Zimbabwe U18 Academy

44 - 3

Border CD Academy U18

Match 12, Pools day 2

05 Jul 2022 - 09:00

Macrone A, Hugenote High School

Border Academy U18

14 - 10

Valke Academy U18

Match 13, Pools day 2

05 Jul 2022 - 10:30

Murray Field, Hugenote High School

Leopards Academy U18

28 - 14

Limpopo Blue Bulls Academy U18

Match 14, Pools day 2

05 Jul 2022 - 10:30

Macrone A, Hugenote High School

Namibia U18 Academy

24 - 32

Boland XV Academy U18

Match 15, Pools day 2

05 Jul 2022 - 12:00

Murray Field, Hugenote High School

Blue Bulls Academy U18

20 - 21

Griffons Academy U18

Match 16, Pools day 2

05 Jul 2022 - 12:00

Macrone A, Hugenote High School

Pumas Academy U18

12 - 41

EP Academy U18

Match 17, Pools day 2

05 Jul 2022 - 13:30

Murray Field, Hugenote High School

Boland Academy U18

15 - 45

Sharks Academy U18

Match 18, Pools day 2

05 Jul 2022 - 13:30

Macrone A, Hugenote High School

WP XV Academy U18

37 - 19

Griquas Academy U18

Match 19, Pools day 2

05 Jul 2022 - 15:00

Murray Field, Hugenote High School

WP Academy U18

25 - 26

Free State Academy U18

Match 20, Pools day 2

05 Jul 2022 - 15:00

Macrone A, Hugenote High School

Golden Lions Academy U18

29 - 7

SWD Academy U18

Pools day 3 Stage
Match 21, Pools day 3

07 Jul 2022 - 09:00

Murray Field, Hugenote High School

Leopards Academy U18

29 - 0

Griquas Academy U18

Match 22, Pools day 3

07 Jul 2022 - 09:00

Macrone A, Hugenote High School

Boland XV Academy U18

41 - 19

Valke Academy U18

Match 23, Pools day 3

07 Jul 2022 - 09:00

Hugenote High, Wellington

Border CD Academy U18

14 - 36

Limpopo Blue Bulls Academy U18

Match 24, Pools day 3

07 Jul 2022 - 10:30

Murray Field, Hugenote High School

Namibia U18 Academy

19 - 20

Zimbabwe U18 Academy

Match 25, Pools day 3

07 Jul 2022 - 10:30

Macrone A, Hugenote High School

Border Academy U18

25 - 25

Pumas Academy U18

Match 26, Pools day 3

07 Jul 2022 - 10:30

Hugenote High, Wellington

WP XV Academy U18

19 - 31

SWD Academy U18

Match 27, Pools day 3

07 Jul 2022 - 12:00

Murray Field, Hugenote High School

WP Academy U18

32 - 32

Golden Lions Academy U18

Match 28, Pools day 3

07 Jul 2022 - 12:00

Macrone A, Hugenote High School

Boland Academy U18

29 - 17

Griffons Academy U18

Match 29, Pools day 3

07 Jul 2022 - 12:00

Hugenote High, Wellington

EP Academy U18

33 - 26

Blue Bulls Academy U18

Match 30, Pools day 3

07 Jul 2022 - 13:30

Murray Field, Hugenote High School

Sharks Academy U18

32 - 20

Free State Academy U18

SQUADPWD LTCPE DGPFPAPD
Sharks Academy U18 3 3 0 0 14 10 5 0 105 35 70
Boland XV Academy U18 3 3 0 0 13 10 5 0 100 62 38
Leopards Academy U18 3 2 0 1 13 6 4 0 89 53 36
Zimbabwe U18 Academy 3 2 0 1 12 4 5 0 83 49 34
Golden Lions Academy U18 3 2 0 0 11 8 4 0 83 57 26
EP Academy U18 3 2 0 1 12 9 6 0 96 81 15
Griffons Academy U18 3 2 0 1 11 6 2 0 73 69 4
Boland Academy U18 3 2 0 1 14 7 1 0 87 84 3
Free State Academy U18 3 2 0 1 8 6 9 0 79 84 -5
WP Academy U18 3 1 0 1 18 12 5 0 129 58 71
Namibia U18 Academy 3 1 0 2 15 13 1 0 104 66 38
Blue Bulls Academy U18 3 1 0 2 12 7 1 0 77 66 11
WP XV Academy U18 3 1 0 2 8 5 8 0 74 72 2
Border Academy U18 3 1 0 1 9 1 4 0 59 70 -11
SWD Academy U18 3 1 0 2 9 7 2 0 65 81 -16
Pumas Academy U18 3 1 0 1 9 5 7 0 76 98 -22
Limpopo Blue Bulls Academy U18 3 1 0 2 8 5 0 0 50 114 -64
Valke Academy U18 3 0 0 3 5 2 0 0 29 83 -54
Griquas Academy U18 3 0 0 3 5 3 0 0 31 97 -66
Border CD Academy U18 3 0 0 3 4 4 1 0 31 141 -110

Most points scored

1 DJ ZIETSMAN EP Academy U18 45
2 IAN VAN DER MERWE Free State Academy U18 39
3 ZANDER ERASMUS Pumas Academy U18 36
4 JAYSON JANUARY WP XV Academy U18 36
5 CHRIS HORAK Sharks Academy U18 35
6 MJ MOSTERT Leopards Academy U18 34

Most tries scored

1 ANDRE BRAND Namibia U18 Academy 5
2 FERNANDO MULLER Boland Academy U18 4
3 JACO WILLIAMS Sharks Academy U18 4
4 XOLELA HOYI WP Academy U18 4
5 EDWARD SIGAUKE Zimbabwe U18 Academy 4
6 SALOMON BEZUIDENHOUT Blue Bulls Academy U18 3

Most penalties scored

1 IAN VAN DER MERWE Free State Academy U18 9
2 ZANDER ERASMUS Pumas Academy U18 7
3 JAYSON JANUARY WP XV Academy U18 7
4 DJ ZIETSMAN EP Academy U18 6
5 CHRIS HORAK Sharks Academy U18 5
6 MO'UNGA HARE Border Academy U18 4

Most conversions

1 CHRIS HORAK Sharks Academy U18 10
2 MONRAY DAARS WP Academy U18 9
3 EDWARD DROTSKY Namibia U18 Academy 8
4 NICALLEN GABRIELSEN Blue Bulls Academy U18 7
5 JEAN SWART Boland XV Academy U18 7
6 MARCEL STRYDOM SWD Academy U18 7
Player statistics calculated after each match. Updates may be pending. Queries may be sent to footprint@sarugby.co.za. E&OE
WP XV Academy U18
Golden Lions Academy U18
Zimbabwe U18 Academy
Boland XV Academy U18
Valke Academy U18
Sharks Academy U18
Namibia U18 Academy
Border CD Academy U18
Border Academy U18
Griffons Academy U18
Blue Bulls Academy U18
Griquas Academy U18
WP Academy U18
Limpopo Blue Bulls Academy U18
Pumas Academy U18
Leopards Academy U18
EP Academy U18
Boland Academy U18
Free State Academy U18
SWD Academy U18