U20 YTC Games 2022

Starts: Saturday, 06 Aug 2022
Ends: Sunday, 07 Aug 2022
Pool Stage
Match 1, Pool Stage

06 Aug 2022 - 08:45

City Park Stadium Athlone

Limpopo Blue Bulls U20 YTC

7 - 5

Valke INV U20 YTC

Match 2, Pool Stage

06 Aug 2022 - 10:00

City Park Stadium Athlone

KZN U20 YTC

14 - 15

WP INV U20 YTC

Match 3, Pool Stage

06 Aug 2022 - 11:30

City Park Stadium Athlone

Griquas U20 YTC

10 - 45

Blue Bulls U20 YTC

Match 4, Pool Stage

06 Aug 2022 - 13:00

City Park Stadium Athlone

WP U20 YTC

36 - 16

Border Y20 YTC

Match 5, Pool Stage

06 Aug 2022 - 14:00

City Park Stadium Athlone

EP U20 YTC

17 - 0

SWD U20 YTC

Match 6, Pool Stage

07 Aug 2022 - 09:00

City Park Stadium Athlone

Valke INV U20 YTC

12 - 26

KZN U20 YTC

Match 7, Pool Stage

07 Aug 2022 - 10:15

City Park Stadium Athlone

WP INV U20 YTC

14 - 17

Limpopo Blue Bulls U20 YTC

Match 8, Pool Stage

07 Aug 2022 - 11:30

City Park Stadium Athlone

SWD U20 YTC

12 - 40

Griquas U20 YTC

Match 9, Pool Stage

07 Aug 2022 - 13:00

City Park Stadium Athlone

Border Y20 YTC

17 - 20

Blue Bulls U20 YTC

Match 10, Pool Stage

07 Aug 2022 - 14:15

City Park Stadium Athlone

WP U20 YTC

20 - 3

EP U20 YTC

SQUADPWD LTCPE DGPFPAPD PTS
Blue Bulls U20 YTC 2 2 0 0 9 7 2 0 65 27 38 8
WP U20 YTC 2 2 0 0 10 3 0 0 56 19 37 8
Limpopo Blue Bulls U20 YTC 2 2 0 0 4 2 0 0 24 19 5 8
KZN U20 YTC 2 1 0 1 6 5 0 0 40 27 13 5
WP INV U20 YTC 2 1 0 1 5 2 0 0 29 31 -2 5
EP U20 YTC 2 1 0 1 3 1 1 0 20 20 0 4
Griquas U20 YTC 2 1 0 1 8 4 0 0 50 57 -7 4
Valke INV U20 YTC 2 0 0 2 3 1 0 0 17 33 -16 1
Border Y20 YTC 2 0 0 2 4 2 3 0 33 56 -23 1
SWD U20 YTC 2 0 0 2 2 1 0 0 12 57 -45 0

Most points scored

1 SHINIQWA LAMPRECHT Blue Bulls U20 YTC 35
2 LEE-ANN YMAN Griquas U20 YTC 18
3 MARY-LEE ZULU KZN U20 YTC 15
4 PATIENCE MOKONE Blue Bulls U20 YTC 10
5 LEBOGANG RALEBONA Blue Bulls U20 YTC 10
6 NOMBUYEKEZO MDLIKI Border Y20 YTC 10

Most tries scored

1 SHINIQWA LAMPRECHT Blue Bulls U20 YTC 3
2 PATIENCE MOKONE Blue Bulls U20 YTC 2
3 LEBOGANG RALEBONA Blue Bulls U20 YTC 2
4 NOMBUYEKEZO MDLIKI Border Y20 YTC 2
5 LEE-ANN YMAN Griquas U20 YTC 2
6 ZENA SWART Griquas U20 YTC 2

Most penalties scored

1 SHINIQWA LAMPRECHT Blue Bulls U20 YTC 2
2 ADAMS Border Y20 YTC 2
3 SNE MALIWA Border Y20 YTC 1
4 NOKHANYO NTLOKWANA EP U20 YTC 1
5 N/A 0
6 N/A 0

Most conversions

1 SHINIQWA LAMPRECHT Blue Bulls U20 YTC 7
2 MARY-LEE ZULU KZN U20 YTC 5
3 LEE-ANN YMAN Griquas U20 YTC 4
4 ELME KRUGER WP U20 YTC 3
5 MOLOKO MATABOLA Limpopo Blue Bulls U20 YTC 2
6 CHELSEA SOLOMON WP INV U20 YTC 2
Player statistics calculated after each match. Updates may be pending. Queries may be sent to footprint@sarugby.co.za. E&OE
Limpopo Blue Bulls U20 YTC
Valke INV U20 YTC
KZN U20 YTC
WP INV U20 YTC
Griquas U20 YTC
Blue Bulls U20 YTC
WP U20 YTC
Border Y20 YTC
EP U20 YTC
SWD U20 YTC